COFFEE BREAK

State: Arizona
Last Updated: 10/09/2026 at 07:46AM EDT
COFFEE BREAK scratcher from Arizona Lottery

Image Credit: Arizona State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Expected Value (EV): -$1.61

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.66

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 697.37

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 72,409.75

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 289,638.98

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 868,916.94 (40.67%)

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 6

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 9 out of 19

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 33 out of 89

About "COFFEE BREAK" Scratcher in Arizona

The "COFFEE BREAK" scratcher is one of the lottery options available in Arizona. The price of a ticket is $5.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in COFFEE BREAK is -$1.61, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.66.

The odds of winning at least $100 in COFFEE BREAK are 1 in 697.37.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 72,409.75.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 289,638.98.

As of the last update on 10/09/2026 at 07:46AM EDT, approximately 40.67% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Arizona's COFFEE BREAK scratcher.

Prize Chart for "COFFEE BREAK"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$5258,492108,7871 in 8.271 in 7.993.42%
$10187,16875,4241 in 11.431 in 11.52-0.79%
$2071,30027,6701 in 301 in 31.4-4.68%
$2535,65013,7471 in 601 in 63.21-5.35%
$4018,5717,0331 in 115.181 in 123.55-7.27%
$509,3733,5021 in 228.211 in 248.12-8.72%
$1003,1091,2011 in 6881 in 723.49-5.16%
$50089331 in 24,033.711 in 26,330.82-9.56%
$1,0001991 in 112,5791 in 96,546.3314.24%
$50,000631 in 356,5001 in 289,638.9818.75%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 258,492
Prizes Remaining: 108,787
Starting Odds: 1 in 8.27
Current Odds: 1 in 7.99
Change in Odds: 3.42%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 187,168
Prizes Remaining: 75,424
Starting Odds: 1 in 11.43
Current Odds: 1 in 11.52
Change in Odds: -0.79%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 71,300
Prizes Remaining: 27,670
Starting Odds: 1 in 30
Current Odds: 1 in 31.4
Change in Odds: -4.68%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 35,650
Prizes Remaining: 13,747
Starting Odds: 1 in 60
Current Odds: 1 in 63.21
Change in Odds: -5.35%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 18,571
Prizes Remaining: 7,033
Starting Odds: 1 in 115.18
Current Odds: 1 in 123.55
Change in Odds: -7.27%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 9,373
Prizes Remaining: 3,502
Starting Odds: 1 in 228.21
Current Odds: 1 in 248.12
Change in Odds: -8.72%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 3,109
Prizes Remaining: 1,201
Starting Odds: 1 in 688
Current Odds: 1 in 723.49
Change in Odds: -5.16%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 89
Prizes Remaining: 33
Starting Odds: 1 in 24,033.71
Current Odds: 1 in 26,330.82
Change in Odds: -9.56%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 19
Prizes Remaining: 9
Starting Odds: 1 in 112,579
Current Odds: 1 in 96,546.33
Change in Odds: 14.24%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 356,500
Current Odds: 1 in 289,638.98
Change in Odds: 18.75%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratcher Price of "COFFEE BREAK"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "COFFEE BREAK"?

The top prize you can win playing COFFEE BREAK is $50,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "COFFEE BREAK"?

The smallest prize for COFFEE BREAK is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.66.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Arizona Scratchers?

The odds and statistics for Arizona's scratchers are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Arizona Lottery Scratchers, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Arizona scratchers are sourced directly from The Official Arizona Lottery Website.

Related $5 Arizona Scratchers Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Arizona scratchers?


See Which Arizona Scratchers have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Arizona Scratchers Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Arizona Scratchers

;