SCRABBLE® CROSSWORD GAME

State: Arizona
Last Updated: 10/16/2026 at 08:09AM EDT
SCRABBLE® CROSSWORD GAME scratcher from Arizona Lottery

Image Credit: Arizona State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Expected Value (EV): -$2.87

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.39

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 92.68

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 12,236.92

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 296,745.34

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,186,981.38 (58.97%)

Total $100,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 6

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 93 out of 157

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 1,247 out of 2,188

About "SCRABBLE® CROSSWORD GAME" Scratcher in Arizona

The "SCRABBLE® CROSSWORD GAME" scratcher is one of the lottery options available in Arizona. The price of a ticket is $10.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in SCRABBLE® CROSSWORD GAME is -$2.87, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.39.

The odds of winning at least $100 in SCRABBLE® CROSSWORD GAME are 1 in 92.68.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 12,236.92.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 296,745.34.

As of the last update on 10/16/2026 at 08:09AM EDT, approximately 58.97% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Arizona's SCRABBLE® CROSSWORD GAME scratcher.

Prize Chart for "SCRABBLE® CROSSWORD GAME"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$10302,016180,6381 in 6.671 in 6.571.48%
$20151,14988,4831 in 13.331 in 13.41-0.64%
$3067,14639,1161 in 301 in 30.35-1.15%
$5051,05129,0981 in 39.461 in 40.79-3.38%
$10020,08411,4631 in 100.31 in 103.55-3.24%
$5002,1881,2471 in 920.651 in 951.87-3.39%
$1,000157931 in 12,830.451 in 12,763.240.52%
$100,000641 in 335,7301 in 296,745.3411.61%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 302,016
Prizes Remaining: 180,638
Starting Odds: 1 in 6.67
Current Odds: 1 in 6.57
Change in Odds: 1.48%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 151,149
Prizes Remaining: 88,483
Starting Odds: 1 in 13.33
Current Odds: 1 in 13.41
Change in Odds: -0.64%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 67,146
Prizes Remaining: 39,116
Starting Odds: 1 in 30
Current Odds: 1 in 30.35
Change in Odds: -1.15%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 51,051
Prizes Remaining: 29,098
Starting Odds: 1 in 39.46
Current Odds: 1 in 40.79
Change in Odds: -3.38%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 20,084
Prizes Remaining: 11,463
Starting Odds: 1 in 100.3
Current Odds: 1 in 103.55
Change in Odds: -3.24%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 2,188
Prizes Remaining: 1,247
Starting Odds: 1 in 920.65
Current Odds: 1 in 951.87
Change in Odds: -3.39%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 157
Prizes Remaining: 93
Starting Odds: 1 in 12,830.45
Current Odds: 1 in 12,763.24
Change in Odds: 0.52%
Prize: $100,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 335,730
Current Odds: 1 in 296,745.34
Change in Odds: 11.61%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratcher Price of "SCRABBLE® CROSSWORD GAME"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "SCRABBLE® CROSSWORD GAME"?

The top prize you can win playing SCRABBLE® CROSSWORD GAME is $100,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "SCRABBLE® CROSSWORD GAME"?

The smallest prize for SCRABBLE® CROSSWORD GAME is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.39.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Arizona Scratchers?

The odds and statistics for Arizona's scratchers are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Arizona Lottery Scratchers, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Arizona scratchers are sourced directly from The Official Arizona Lottery Website.

Related $10 Arizona Scratchers Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Arizona scratchers?


See Which Arizona Scratchers have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Arizona Scratchers Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Arizona Scratchers

;