LUCKY 7 TRIPLER

State: Connecticut
Last Updated: 10/30/2026 at 07:57AM EDT
LUCKY 7 TRIPLER scratch game from Connecticut Lottery

Image Credit: Connecticut State Lottery

Ticket Price: $20

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.12

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 44.31

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 161,968.28

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 593,883.68

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,781,651.04 (80.86%)

Total $777,777 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 4

Total $7,777 Prizes Remaining: 8 out of 10

Total $777 Prizes Remaining: 628 out of 756

About "LUCKY 7 TRIPLER" Scratch Game in Connecticut

The "LUCKY 7 TRIPLER" scratch game is one of the lottery options available in Connecticut. The price of a ticket is $20.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.12.

The odds of winning at least $100 in LUCKY 7 TRIPLER are 1 in 44.31.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 161,968.28.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 593,883.68.

As of the last update on 10/30/2026 at 07:57AM EDT, approximately 80.86% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Connecticut's LUCKY 7 TRIPLER scratch game.

Prize Chart for "LUCKY 7 TRIPLER"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$20220,311178,2781 in 101 in 9.990.08%
$30190,983154,3791 in 11.541 in 11.54-0.03%
$40132,236106,8731 in 16.661 in 16.67-0.04%
$50102,81783,0211 in 21.431 in 21.46-0.14%
$779,5547,7161 in 230.641 in 230.9-0.12%
$10035,63928,7351 in 61.831 in 62-0.28%
$2009,4967,6831 in 232.051 in 231.90.06%
$5003,8783,1521 in 568.211 in 565.240.52%
$7777566281 in 2,914.681 in 2,837.022.66%
$7,7771081 in 220,3501 in 222,706.38-1.07%
$777,777431 in 550,8751 in 593,883.68-7.81%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 220,311
Prizes Remaining: 178,278
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 9.99
Change in Odds: 0.08%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 190,983
Prizes Remaining: 154,379
Starting Odds: 1 in 11.54
Current Odds: 1 in 11.54
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 132,236
Prizes Remaining: 106,873
Starting Odds: 1 in 16.66
Current Odds: 1 in 16.67
Change in Odds: -0.04%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 102,817
Prizes Remaining: 83,021
Starting Odds: 1 in 21.43
Current Odds: 1 in 21.46
Change in Odds: -0.14%
Prize: $77
Total Prizes: 9,554
Prizes Remaining: 7,716
Starting Odds: 1 in 230.64
Current Odds: 1 in 230.9
Change in Odds: -0.12%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 35,639
Prizes Remaining: 28,735
Starting Odds: 1 in 61.83
Current Odds: 1 in 62
Change in Odds: -0.28%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 9,496
Prizes Remaining: 7,683
Starting Odds: 1 in 232.05
Current Odds: 1 in 231.9
Change in Odds: 0.06%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 3,878
Prizes Remaining: 3,152
Starting Odds: 1 in 568.21
Current Odds: 1 in 565.24
Change in Odds: 0.52%
Prize: $777
Total Prizes: 756
Prizes Remaining: 628
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,914.68
Current Odds: 1 in 2,837.02
Change in Odds: 2.66%
Prize: $7,777
Total Prizes: 10
Prizes Remaining: 8
Starting Odds: 1 in 220,350
Current Odds: 1 in 222,706.38
Change in Odds: -1.07%
Prize: $777,777
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 550,875
Current Odds: 1 in 593,883.68
Change in Odds: -7.81%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Game Price of "LUCKY 7 TRIPLER"?

Each ticket costs $20, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "LUCKY 7 TRIPLER"?

The top prize you can win playing LUCKY 7 TRIPLER is $777,777.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "LUCKY 7 TRIPLER"?

The smallest prize for LUCKY 7 TRIPLER is $20.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.12.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Connecticut Scratch Games?

The odds and statistics for Connecticut's scratch games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Connecticut Lottery Scratch Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Connecticut scratch games are sourced directly from The Official Connecticut Lottery Website.

Related $20 Connecticut Scratch Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Connecticut scratch games?


See Which Connecticut Scratch Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Connecticut Scratch Games

;