$1 MONOPOLY

State: Connecticut
Last Updated: 10/20/2026 at 08:21AM EDT
$1 MONOPOLY scratch game from Connecticut Lottery

Image Credit: Connecticut State Lottery

Ticket Price: $1

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.2

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 97,921.41

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 554,888

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: N/A

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,664,664 (79.52%)

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 4

Total $100 Prizes Remaining: 14 out of 16

Total $50 Prizes Remaining: 381 out of 492

About "$1 MONOPOLY" Scratch Game in Connecticut

The "$1 MONOPOLY" scratch game is one of the lottery options available in Connecticut. The price of a ticket is $1.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.2.

The odds of winning at least $100 in $1 MONOPOLY are 1 in 97,921.41.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 554,888.

As of the last update on 10/20/2026 at 08:21AM EDT, approximately 79.52% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Connecticut's $1 MONOPOLY scratch game.

Prize Chart for "$1 MONOPOLY"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$1198,890158,8761 in 10.531 in 10.480.45%
$2164,858131,2441 in 12.71 in 12.680.11%
$483,73666,2401 in 251 in 25.13-0.52%
$526,16320,5561 in 80.011 in 80.98-1.21%
$1020,93416,4491 in 1001 in 101.2-1.2%
$203,4832,7331 in 601.031 in 609.1-1.34%
$504923811 in 4,254.881 in 4,369.2-2.69%
$10016141 in 130,837.51 in 118,904.579.12%
$5,000431 in 523,3501 in 554,888-6.03%
Prize: $1
Total Prizes: 198,890
Prizes Remaining: 158,876
Starting Odds: 1 in 10.53
Current Odds: 1 in 10.48
Change in Odds: 0.45%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 164,858
Prizes Remaining: 131,244
Starting Odds: 1 in 12.7
Current Odds: 1 in 12.68
Change in Odds: 0.11%
Prize: $4
Total Prizes: 83,736
Prizes Remaining: 66,240
Starting Odds: 1 in 25
Current Odds: 1 in 25.13
Change in Odds: -0.52%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 26,163
Prizes Remaining: 20,556
Starting Odds: 1 in 80.01
Current Odds: 1 in 80.98
Change in Odds: -1.21%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 20,934
Prizes Remaining: 16,449
Starting Odds: 1 in 100
Current Odds: 1 in 101.2
Change in Odds: -1.2%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 3,483
Prizes Remaining: 2,733
Starting Odds: 1 in 601.03
Current Odds: 1 in 609.1
Change in Odds: -1.34%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 492
Prizes Remaining: 381
Starting Odds: 1 in 4,254.88
Current Odds: 1 in 4,369.2
Change in Odds: -2.69%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 16
Prizes Remaining: 14
Starting Odds: 1 in 130,837.5
Current Odds: 1 in 118,904.57
Change in Odds: 9.12%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 523,350
Current Odds: 1 in 554,888
Change in Odds: -6.03%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Game Price of "$1 MONOPOLY"?

Each ticket costs $1, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "$1 MONOPOLY"?

The top prize you can win playing $1 MONOPOLY is $5,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "$1 MONOPOLY"?

The smallest prize for $1 MONOPOLY is $1.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.2.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Connecticut Scratch Games?

The odds and statistics for Connecticut's scratch games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Connecticut Lottery Scratch Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Connecticut scratch games are sourced directly from The Official Connecticut Lottery Website.

Related $1 Connecticut Scratch Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Connecticut scratch games?


See Which Connecticut Scratch Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Connecticut Scratch Games

;