$2 MONOPOLY

State: Connecticut
Last Updated: 10/20/2026 at 08:21AM EDT
$2 MONOPOLY scratch game from Connecticut Lottery

Image Credit: Connecticut State Lottery

Ticket Price: $2

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.05

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 2,445.44

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 197,537.41

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 444,459.17

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,777,836.7 (84.85%)

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 4

Total $3,000 Prizes Remaining: 5 out of 5

Total $200 Prizes Remaining: 8 out of 11

About "$2 MONOPOLY" Scratch Game in Connecticut

The "$2 MONOPOLY" scratch game is one of the lottery options available in Connecticut. The price of a ticket is $2.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.05.

The odds of winning at least $100 in $2 MONOPOLY are 1 in 2,445.44.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 197,537.41.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 444,459.17.

As of the last update on 10/20/2026 at 08:21AM EDT, approximately 84.85% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Connecticut's $2 MONOPOLY scratch game.

Prize Chart for "$2 MONOPOLY"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$2199,059169,3991 in 10.531 in 10.490.3%
$4167,622141,9111 in 12.51 in 12.53-0.22%
$562,85953,3351 in 33.331 in 33.33-0%
$1068,09957,6091 in 30.771 in 30.86-0.3%
$2015,71313,3521 in 133.351 in 133.150.15%
$503,1502,6491 in 665.171 in 671.14-0.9%
$1006935781 in 3,023.521 in 3,075.84-1.73%
$1501531321 in 13,694.771 in 13,468.461.65%
$2001181 in 190,481.821 in 222,229.59-16.67%
$3,000551 in 419,0601 in 355,567.3415.15%
$10,000441 in 523,8251 in 444,459.1715.15%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 199,059
Prizes Remaining: 169,399
Starting Odds: 1 in 10.53
Current Odds: 1 in 10.49
Change in Odds: 0.3%
Prize: $4
Total Prizes: 167,622
Prizes Remaining: 141,911
Starting Odds: 1 in 12.5
Current Odds: 1 in 12.53
Change in Odds: -0.22%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 62,859
Prizes Remaining: 53,335
Starting Odds: 1 in 33.33
Current Odds: 1 in 33.33
Change in Odds: -0%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 68,099
Prizes Remaining: 57,609
Starting Odds: 1 in 30.77
Current Odds: 1 in 30.86
Change in Odds: -0.3%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 15,713
Prizes Remaining: 13,352
Starting Odds: 1 in 133.35
Current Odds: 1 in 133.15
Change in Odds: 0.15%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 3,150
Prizes Remaining: 2,649
Starting Odds: 1 in 665.17
Current Odds: 1 in 671.14
Change in Odds: -0.9%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 693
Prizes Remaining: 578
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,023.52
Current Odds: 1 in 3,075.84
Change in Odds: -1.73%
Prize: $150
Total Prizes: 153
Prizes Remaining: 132
Starting Odds: 1 in 13,694.77
Current Odds: 1 in 13,468.46
Change in Odds: 1.65%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 11
Prizes Remaining: 8
Starting Odds: 1 in 190,481.82
Current Odds: 1 in 222,229.59
Change in Odds: -16.67%
Prize: $3,000
Total Prizes: 5
Prizes Remaining: 5
Starting Odds: 1 in 419,060
Current Odds: 1 in 355,567.34
Change in Odds: 15.15%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 523,825
Current Odds: 1 in 444,459.17
Change in Odds: 15.15%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Game Price of "$2 MONOPOLY"?

Each ticket costs $2, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "$2 MONOPOLY"?

The top prize you can win playing $2 MONOPOLY is $10,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "$2 MONOPOLY"?

The smallest prize for $2 MONOPOLY is $2.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.05.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Connecticut Scratch Games?

The odds and statistics for Connecticut's scratch games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Connecticut Lottery Scratch Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Connecticut scratch games are sourced directly from The Official Connecticut Lottery Website.

Related $2 Connecticut Scratch Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Connecticut scratch games?


See Which Connecticut Scratch Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Connecticut Scratch Games

;