$10 MONOPOLY

State: Connecticut
Last Updated: 10/20/2026 at 08:21AM EDT
$10 MONOPOLY scratch game from Connecticut Lottery

Image Credit: Connecticut State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.55

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 85.57

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 13,824.4

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 141,700.08

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,700,401 (82.11%)

Total $100,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 4

Total $25,000 Prizes Remaining: 9 out of 10

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 18 out of 21

About "$10 MONOPOLY" Scratch Game in Connecticut

The "$10 MONOPOLY" scratch game is one of the lottery options available in Connecticut. The price of a ticket is $10.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.55.

The odds of winning at least $100 in $10 MONOPOLY are 1 in 85.57.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 13,824.4.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 141,700.08.

As of the last update on 10/20/2026 at 08:21AM EDT, approximately 82.11% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Connecticut's $10 MONOPOLY scratch game.

Prize Chart for "$10 MONOPOLY"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$10217,411178,8601 in 9.531 in 9.510.2%
$15124,250102,1491 in 16.671 in 16.650.13%
$20134,651110,3451 in 15.381 in 15.41-0.19%
$2541,41933,9701 in 501 in 50.06-0.11%
$5041,41933,8461 in 501 in 50.24-0.48%
$10020,99217,1781 in 98.651 in 98.99-0.34%
$5003,1312,5711 in 661.431 in 661.380.01%
$1,000114931 in 18,166.231 in 18,283.88-0.65%
$5,00021181 in 98,616.671 in 94,466.724.21%
$25,0001091 in 207,0951 in 188,933.448.77%
$100,000431 in 517,737.51 in 566,800.33-9.48%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 217,411
Prizes Remaining: 178,860
Starting Odds: 1 in 9.53
Current Odds: 1 in 9.51
Change in Odds: 0.2%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 124,250
Prizes Remaining: 102,149
Starting Odds: 1 in 16.67
Current Odds: 1 in 16.65
Change in Odds: 0.13%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 134,651
Prizes Remaining: 110,345
Starting Odds: 1 in 15.38
Current Odds: 1 in 15.41
Change in Odds: -0.19%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 41,419
Prizes Remaining: 33,970
Starting Odds: 1 in 50
Current Odds: 1 in 50.06
Change in Odds: -0.11%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 41,419
Prizes Remaining: 33,846
Starting Odds: 1 in 50
Current Odds: 1 in 50.24
Change in Odds: -0.48%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 20,992
Prizes Remaining: 17,178
Starting Odds: 1 in 98.65
Current Odds: 1 in 98.99
Change in Odds: -0.34%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 3,131
Prizes Remaining: 2,571
Starting Odds: 1 in 661.43
Current Odds: 1 in 661.38
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 114
Prizes Remaining: 93
Starting Odds: 1 in 18,166.23
Current Odds: 1 in 18,283.88
Change in Odds: -0.65%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 21
Prizes Remaining: 18
Starting Odds: 1 in 98,616.67
Current Odds: 1 in 94,466.72
Change in Odds: 4.21%
Prize: $25,000
Total Prizes: 10
Prizes Remaining: 9
Starting Odds: 1 in 207,095
Current Odds: 1 in 188,933.44
Change in Odds: 8.77%
Prize: $100,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 517,737.5
Current Odds: 1 in 566,800.33
Change in Odds: -9.48%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Game Price of "$10 MONOPOLY"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "$10 MONOPOLY"?

The top prize you can win playing $10 MONOPOLY is $100,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "$10 MONOPOLY"?

The smallest prize for $10 MONOPOLY is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.55.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Connecticut Scratch Games?

The odds and statistics for Connecticut's scratch games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Connecticut Lottery Scratch Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Connecticut scratch games are sourced directly from The Official Connecticut Lottery Website.

Related $10 Connecticut Scratch Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Connecticut scratch games?


See Which Connecticut Scratch Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Connecticut Scratch Games

;