TIC TAC MULTIPLIER

State: Connecticut
Last Updated: 10/20/2026 at 08:21AM EDT
TIC TAC MULTIPLIER scratch game from Connecticut Lottery

Image Credit: Connecticut State Lottery

Ticket Price: $1

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.75

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 8,835.23

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 525,696.44

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: N/A

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 2,102,785.75 (92.94%)

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 4

Total $300 Prizes Remaining: 10 out of 10

Total $200 Prizes Remaining: 41 out of 43

About "TIC TAC MULTIPLIER" Scratch Game in Connecticut

The "TIC TAC MULTIPLIER" scratch game is one of the lottery options available in Connecticut. The price of a ticket is $1.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.75.

The odds of winning at least $100 in TIC TAC MULTIPLIER are 1 in 8,835.23.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 525,696.44.

As of the last update on 10/20/2026 at 08:21AM EDT, approximately 92.94% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Connecticut's TIC TAC MULTIPLIER scratch game.

Prize Chart for "TIC TAC MULTIPLIER"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$1203,576189,4051 in 11.111 in 11.10.1%
$2158,388147,1931 in 14.281 in 14.29-0.01%
$422,61420,9861 in 100.041 in 100.2-0.16%
$553,70649,8861 in 42.131 in 42.15-0.06%
$1028,29826,1911 in 79.951 in 80.29-0.42%
$207,3816,8451 in 306.521 in 307.2-0.22%
$401,0199391 in 2,220.221 in 2,239.39-0.86%
$505895351 in 3,841.091 in 3,930.44-2.33%
$1001931831 in 11,722.281 in 11,490.631.98%
$20043411 in 52,613.951 in 51,287.462.52%
$30010101 in 226,2401 in 210,278.587.06%
$5,000441 in 565,6001 in 525,696.447.06%
Prize: $1
Total Prizes: 203,576
Prizes Remaining: 189,405
Starting Odds: 1 in 11.11
Current Odds: 1 in 11.1
Change in Odds: 0.1%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 158,388
Prizes Remaining: 147,193
Starting Odds: 1 in 14.28
Current Odds: 1 in 14.29
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $4
Total Prizes: 22,614
Prizes Remaining: 20,986
Starting Odds: 1 in 100.04
Current Odds: 1 in 100.2
Change in Odds: -0.16%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 53,706
Prizes Remaining: 49,886
Starting Odds: 1 in 42.13
Current Odds: 1 in 42.15
Change in Odds: -0.06%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 28,298
Prizes Remaining: 26,191
Starting Odds: 1 in 79.95
Current Odds: 1 in 80.29
Change in Odds: -0.42%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 7,381
Prizes Remaining: 6,845
Starting Odds: 1 in 306.52
Current Odds: 1 in 307.2
Change in Odds: -0.22%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 1,019
Prizes Remaining: 939
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,220.22
Current Odds: 1 in 2,239.39
Change in Odds: -0.86%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 589
Prizes Remaining: 535
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,841.09
Current Odds: 1 in 3,930.44
Change in Odds: -2.33%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 193
Prizes Remaining: 183
Starting Odds: 1 in 11,722.28
Current Odds: 1 in 11,490.63
Change in Odds: 1.98%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 43
Prizes Remaining: 41
Starting Odds: 1 in 52,613.95
Current Odds: 1 in 51,287.46
Change in Odds: 2.52%
Prize: $300
Total Prizes: 10
Prizes Remaining: 10
Starting Odds: 1 in 226,240
Current Odds: 1 in 210,278.58
Change in Odds: 7.06%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 565,600
Current Odds: 1 in 525,696.44
Change in Odds: 7.06%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Game Price of "TIC TAC MULTIPLIER"?

Each ticket costs $1, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "TIC TAC MULTIPLIER"?

The top prize you can win playing TIC TAC MULTIPLIER is $5,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "TIC TAC MULTIPLIER"?

The smallest prize for TIC TAC MULTIPLIER is $1.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.75.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Connecticut Scratch Games?

The odds and statistics for Connecticut's scratch games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Connecticut Lottery Scratch Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Connecticut scratch games are sourced directly from The Official Connecticut Lottery Website.

Related $1 Connecticut Scratch Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Connecticut scratch games?


See Which Connecticut Scratch Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Connecticut Scratch Games

;