CONNECTICUT APIZZA

State: Connecticut
Last Updated: 10/20/2026 at 08:21AM EDT
CONNECTICUT APIZZA scratch game from Connecticut Lottery

Image Credit: Connecticut State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.16

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 255.31

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 18,964.96

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 469,382.64

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,877,530.56 (91.12%)

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 4

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 95 out of 103

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 478 out of 524

About "CONNECTICUT APIZZA" Scratch Game in Connecticut

The "CONNECTICUT APIZZA" scratch game is one of the lottery options available in Connecticut. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.16.

The odds of winning at least $100 in CONNECTICUT APIZZA are 1 in 255.31.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 18,964.96.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 469,382.64.

As of the last update on 10/20/2026 at 08:21AM EDT, approximately 91.12% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Connecticut's CONNECTICUT APIZZA scratch game.

Prize Chart for "CONNECTICUT APIZZA"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$5206,024188,0631 in 101 in 9.980.17%
$10123,632112,7151 in 16.671 in 16.660.05%
$1561,81256,2141 in 33.331 in 33.4-0.2%
$2061,81256,1951 in 33.331 in 33.41-0.23%
$3011,72710,6881 in 175.71 in 175.670.02%
$4015,06313,6761 in 136.791 in 137.29-0.37%
$507,2396,5351 in 284.621 in 287.3-0.94%
$1007,4596,7771 in 276.231 in 277.04-0.29%
$5005244781 in 3,932.061 in 3,927.890.11%
$1,000103951 in 20,003.881 in 19,763.481.2%
$50,000441 in 515,1001 in 469,382.648.88%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 206,024
Prizes Remaining: 188,063
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 9.98
Change in Odds: 0.17%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 123,632
Prizes Remaining: 112,715
Starting Odds: 1 in 16.67
Current Odds: 1 in 16.66
Change in Odds: 0.05%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 61,812
Prizes Remaining: 56,214
Starting Odds: 1 in 33.33
Current Odds: 1 in 33.4
Change in Odds: -0.2%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 61,812
Prizes Remaining: 56,195
Starting Odds: 1 in 33.33
Current Odds: 1 in 33.41
Change in Odds: -0.23%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 11,727
Prizes Remaining: 10,688
Starting Odds: 1 in 175.7
Current Odds: 1 in 175.67
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 15,063
Prizes Remaining: 13,676
Starting Odds: 1 in 136.79
Current Odds: 1 in 137.29
Change in Odds: -0.37%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 7,239
Prizes Remaining: 6,535
Starting Odds: 1 in 284.62
Current Odds: 1 in 287.3
Change in Odds: -0.94%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 7,459
Prizes Remaining: 6,777
Starting Odds: 1 in 276.23
Current Odds: 1 in 277.04
Change in Odds: -0.29%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 524
Prizes Remaining: 478
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,932.06
Current Odds: 1 in 3,927.89
Change in Odds: 0.11%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 103
Prizes Remaining: 95
Starting Odds: 1 in 20,003.88
Current Odds: 1 in 19,763.48
Change in Odds: 1.2%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 515,100
Current Odds: 1 in 469,382.64
Change in Odds: 8.88%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Game Price of "CONNECTICUT APIZZA"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "CONNECTICUT APIZZA"?

The top prize you can win playing CONNECTICUT APIZZA is $50,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "CONNECTICUT APIZZA"?

The smallest prize for CONNECTICUT APIZZA is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.16.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Connecticut Scratch Games?

The odds and statistics for Connecticut's scratch games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Connecticut Lottery Scratch Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Connecticut scratch games are sourced directly from The Official Connecticut Lottery Website.

Related $5 Connecticut Scratch Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Connecticut scratch games?


See Which Connecticut Scratch Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Connecticut Scratch Games

;