WINNER WINNER CHICKEN DINNER

State: Connecticut
Last Updated: 10/20/2026 at 08:21AM EDT
WINNER WINNER CHICKEN DINNER scratch game from Connecticut Lottery

Image Credit: Connecticut State Lottery

Ticket Price: $2

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.72

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 1,609.71

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 22,170.16

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 365,807.6

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,463,230.4 (93.25%)

Total $20,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 4

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 62 out of 63

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 101 out of 110

About "WINNER WINNER CHICKEN DINNER" Scratch Game in Connecticut

The "WINNER WINNER CHICKEN DINNER" scratch game is one of the lottery options available in Connecticut. The price of a ticket is $2.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.72.

The odds of winning at least $100 in WINNER WINNER CHICKEN DINNER are 1 in 1,609.71.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 22,170.16.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 365,807.6.

As of the last update on 10/20/2026 at 08:21AM EDT, approximately 93.25% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Connecticut's WINNER WINNER CHICKEN DINNER scratch game.

Prize Chart for "WINNER WINNER CHICKEN DINNER"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$2147,479137,6521 in 10.641 in 10.630.09%
$494,15487,7301 in 16.671 in 16.68-0.08%
$537,66435,1691 in 41.661 in 41.610.13%
$1031,38229,2031 in 501 in 50.11-0.21%
$2015,69114,6281 in 1001 in 100.03-0.03%
$505,1914,8111 in 302.271 in 304.14-0.62%
$1007947421 in 1,976.21 in 1,972.010.21%
$5001101011 in 14,264.551 in 14,487.43-1.56%
$1,00063621 in 24,906.351 in 23,600.495.24%
$20,000441 in 392,2751 in 365,807.66.75%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 147,479
Prizes Remaining: 137,652
Starting Odds: 1 in 10.64
Current Odds: 1 in 10.63
Change in Odds: 0.09%
Prize: $4
Total Prizes: 94,154
Prizes Remaining: 87,730
Starting Odds: 1 in 16.67
Current Odds: 1 in 16.68
Change in Odds: -0.08%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 37,664
Prizes Remaining: 35,169
Starting Odds: 1 in 41.66
Current Odds: 1 in 41.61
Change in Odds: 0.13%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 31,382
Prizes Remaining: 29,203
Starting Odds: 1 in 50
Current Odds: 1 in 50.11
Change in Odds: -0.21%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 15,691
Prizes Remaining: 14,628
Starting Odds: 1 in 100
Current Odds: 1 in 100.03
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 5,191
Prizes Remaining: 4,811
Starting Odds: 1 in 302.27
Current Odds: 1 in 304.14
Change in Odds: -0.62%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 794
Prizes Remaining: 742
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,976.2
Current Odds: 1 in 1,972.01
Change in Odds: 0.21%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 110
Prizes Remaining: 101
Starting Odds: 1 in 14,264.55
Current Odds: 1 in 14,487.43
Change in Odds: -1.56%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 63
Prizes Remaining: 62
Starting Odds: 1 in 24,906.35
Current Odds: 1 in 23,600.49
Change in Odds: 5.24%
Prize: $20,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 392,275
Current Odds: 1 in 365,807.6
Change in Odds: 6.75%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Game Price of "WINNER WINNER CHICKEN DINNER"?

Each ticket costs $2, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "WINNER WINNER CHICKEN DINNER"?

The top prize you can win playing WINNER WINNER CHICKEN DINNER is $20,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "WINNER WINNER CHICKEN DINNER"?

The smallest prize for WINNER WINNER CHICKEN DINNER is $2.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.72.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Connecticut Scratch Games?

The odds and statistics for Connecticut's scratch games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Connecticut Lottery Scratch Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Connecticut scratch games are sourced directly from The Official Connecticut Lottery Website.

Related $2 Connecticut Scratch Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Connecticut scratch games?


See Which Connecticut Scratch Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Connecticut Scratch Games

;