$2,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER

State: Florida
Last Updated: 09/22/2026 at 08:22AM EDT
$2,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER scratch-off from Florida Lottery

Image Credit: Florida State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Expected Value (EV): -$1.03

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.41

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 70.04

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 2,692.12

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 249,021.22

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 996,084.87 (3.3%)

Total $2,000,000 Prizes Remaining: 1 out of 5

Total $100,000 Prizes Remaining: 1 out of 15

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 115

About "$2,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER" Scratch-Off in Florida

The "$2,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Florida. The price of a ticket is $10.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in $2,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER is -$1.03, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.41.

The odds of winning at least $100 in $2,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER are 1 in 70.04.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 2,692.12.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 249,021.22.

As of the last update on 09/22/2026 at 08:22AM EDT, approximately 3.3% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Florida's $2,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "$2,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$103,020,403123,5821 in 101 in 8.0619.4%
$152,517,37469,2171 in 121 in 14.39-19.92%
$202,517,42675,3741 in 121 in 13.22-10.13%
$40188,8283,9321 in 1601 in 253.33-58.33%
$50251,3775,7801 in 1201 in 172.33-43.61%
$100251,64910,9721 in 1201 in 90.7824.35%
$20050,4171,5661 in 5991 in 636.07-6.19%
$50050,2101,3141 in 6021 in 758.06-25.92%
$1,00012,6473271 in 2,3891 in 3,046.13-27.51%
$5,0001,266391 in 23,8611 in 25,540.64-7.04%
$10,00011521 in 262,6791 in 498,042.44-89.6%
$100,0001511 in 2,013,8761 in 996,084.8750.54%
$2,000,000511 in 6,041,6281 in 996,084.8783.51%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 3,020,403
Prizes Remaining: 123,582
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 8.06
Change in Odds: 19.4%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 2,517,374
Prizes Remaining: 69,217
Starting Odds: 1 in 12
Current Odds: 1 in 14.39
Change in Odds: -19.92%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 2,517,426
Prizes Remaining: 75,374
Starting Odds: 1 in 12
Current Odds: 1 in 13.22
Change in Odds: -10.13%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 188,828
Prizes Remaining: 3,932
Starting Odds: 1 in 160
Current Odds: 1 in 253.33
Change in Odds: -58.33%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 251,377
Prizes Remaining: 5,780
Starting Odds: 1 in 120
Current Odds: 1 in 172.33
Change in Odds: -43.61%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 251,649
Prizes Remaining: 10,972
Starting Odds: 1 in 120
Current Odds: 1 in 90.78
Change in Odds: 24.35%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 50,417
Prizes Remaining: 1,566
Starting Odds: 1 in 599
Current Odds: 1 in 636.07
Change in Odds: -6.19%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 50,210
Prizes Remaining: 1,314
Starting Odds: 1 in 602
Current Odds: 1 in 758.06
Change in Odds: -25.92%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 12,647
Prizes Remaining: 327
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,389
Current Odds: 1 in 3,046.13
Change in Odds: -27.51%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 1,266
Prizes Remaining: 39
Starting Odds: 1 in 23,861
Current Odds: 1 in 25,540.64
Change in Odds: -7.04%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 115
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 262,679
Current Odds: 1 in 498,042.44
Change in Odds: -89.6%
Prize: $100,000
Total Prizes: 15
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,013,876
Current Odds: 1 in 996,084.87
Change in Odds: 50.54%
Prize: $2,000,000
Total Prizes: 5
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 6,041,628
Current Odds: 1 in 996,084.87
Change in Odds: 83.51%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "$2,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "$2,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER"?

The top prize you can win playing $2,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER is $2,000,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "$2,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER"?

The smallest prize for $2,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.41.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Florida Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Florida's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Florida Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Florida scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Florida Lottery Website.

Related $10 Florida Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

#10: $2,000,000 SPECTACULAR
πŸ† Grand Prize: $2,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 2,233,700
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 1,912,222.04
#9: MYSTERY MULTIPLIER
πŸ† Grand Prize: $1,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 2,051,370
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 1,721,686.57
#8: 100X THE CASH
πŸ† Grand Prize: $2,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 3,313,314
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 1,687,167.21
#7: ULTIMATE VIP CA$HWORD
πŸ† Grand Prize: $100,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 1,056,290
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 1,396,989.69
#6: $500,000 HOLIDAY CA$H
πŸ† Grand Prize: $500,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 2,674,200
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 1,231,078.38
#5: SCORCHING HOT 7S
πŸ† Grand Prize: $2,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 4,058,100
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 524,426.22
#4: TRIPLE JACKPOT
πŸ† Grand Prize: $10,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 293,722
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 306,453.41
#3: MONOPOLYβ„’ SECRET VAULT
πŸ† Grand Prize: $10,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 124,521
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 128,596.5
#2: SILVER STREAK
πŸ† Grand Prize: $10,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 40,267
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 31,255.98
#1: $50, $100 & $500 BLOWOUT
πŸ† Grand Prize: $500
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 958
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 955.57

Looking for more Florida scratch-offs?


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Florida Scratch-Offs

;