$150,000 CROSSWORD BONUS

State: Florida
Last Updated: 10/09/2026 at 07:51AM EDT
$150,000 CROSSWORD BONUS scratch-off from Florida Lottery

Image Credit: Florida State Lottery

Ticket Price: $3

Expected Value (EV): -$0.97

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.91

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 553.04

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 59,262

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 4,711,329.09

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 9,422,658.17 (40.74%)

Total $150,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 8

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 157 out of 381

Total $200 Prizes Remaining: 1,812 out of 4,604

About "$150,000 CROSSWORD BONUS" Scratch-Off in Florida

The "$150,000 CROSSWORD BONUS" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Florida. The price of a ticket is $3.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in $150,000 CROSSWORD BONUS is -$0.97, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.91.

The odds of winning at least $100 in $150,000 CROSSWORD BONUS are 1 in 553.04.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 59,262.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 4,711,329.09.

As of the last update on 10/09/2026 at 07:51AM EDT, approximately 40.74% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Florida's $150,000 CROSSWORD BONUS scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "$150,000 CROSSWORD BONUS"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$32,313,590972,4921 in 101 in 9.693.11%
$51,850,980746,8081 in 131 in 12.622.94%
$6370,253147,4491 in 621 in 63.9-3.07%
$10462,744183,4811 in 501 in 51.35-2.71%
$15462,772181,4991 in 501 in 51.92-3.83%
$20231,34490,8131 in 1001 in 103.76-3.76%
$3077,17930,1851 in 3001 in 312.16-4.05%
$4038,57414,9691 in 6001 in 629.48-4.91%
$5038,55615,0381 in 6001 in 626.59-4.43%
$6025,69510,1151 in 9001 in 931.55-3.51%
$10038,48615,0671 in 6011 in 625.38-4.06%
$2004,6041,8121 in 5,0251 in 5,200.14-3.49%
$1,0003811571 in 60,7281 in 60,016.931.17%
$150,000821 in 2,892,1501 in 4,711,329.09-62.9%
Prize: $3
Total Prizes: 2,313,590
Prizes Remaining: 972,492
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 9.69
Change in Odds: 3.11%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 1,850,980
Prizes Remaining: 746,808
Starting Odds: 1 in 13
Current Odds: 1 in 12.62
Change in Odds: 2.94%
Prize: $6
Total Prizes: 370,253
Prizes Remaining: 147,449
Starting Odds: 1 in 62
Current Odds: 1 in 63.9
Change in Odds: -3.07%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 462,744
Prizes Remaining: 183,481
Starting Odds: 1 in 50
Current Odds: 1 in 51.35
Change in Odds: -2.71%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 462,772
Prizes Remaining: 181,499
Starting Odds: 1 in 50
Current Odds: 1 in 51.92
Change in Odds: -3.83%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 231,344
Prizes Remaining: 90,813
Starting Odds: 1 in 100
Current Odds: 1 in 103.76
Change in Odds: -3.76%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 77,179
Prizes Remaining: 30,185
Starting Odds: 1 in 300
Current Odds: 1 in 312.16
Change in Odds: -4.05%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 38,574
Prizes Remaining: 14,969
Starting Odds: 1 in 600
Current Odds: 1 in 629.48
Change in Odds: -4.91%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 38,556
Prizes Remaining: 15,038
Starting Odds: 1 in 600
Current Odds: 1 in 626.59
Change in Odds: -4.43%
Prize: $60
Total Prizes: 25,695
Prizes Remaining: 10,115
Starting Odds: 1 in 900
Current Odds: 1 in 931.55
Change in Odds: -3.51%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 38,486
Prizes Remaining: 15,067
Starting Odds: 1 in 601
Current Odds: 1 in 625.38
Change in Odds: -4.06%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 4,604
Prizes Remaining: 1,812
Starting Odds: 1 in 5,025
Current Odds: 1 in 5,200.14
Change in Odds: -3.49%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 381
Prizes Remaining: 157
Starting Odds: 1 in 60,728
Current Odds: 1 in 60,016.93
Change in Odds: 1.17%
Prize: $150,000
Total Prizes: 8
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,892,150
Current Odds: 1 in 4,711,329.09
Change in Odds: -62.9%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "$150,000 CROSSWORD BONUS"?

Each ticket costs $3, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "$150,000 CROSSWORD BONUS"?

The top prize you can win playing $150,000 CROSSWORD BONUS is $150,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "$150,000 CROSSWORD BONUS"?

The smallest prize for $150,000 CROSSWORD BONUS is $3.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.91.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Florida Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Florida's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Florida Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Florida scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Florida Lottery Website.

Related $3 Florida Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Florida scratch-offs?


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Florida Scratch-Offs

;