BLACK PEARLS

State: Florida
Last Updated: 10/05/2026 at 07:44AM EDT
BLACK PEARLS scratch-off from Florida Lottery

Image Credit: Florida State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Expected Value (EV): -$1.31

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.93

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 397.85

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 22,054.95

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 1,096,732.6

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 12,064,058.55 (86.22%)

Total $1,000,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 4

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 7 out of 8

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 16 out of 20

About "BLACK PEARLS" Scratch-Off in Florida

The "BLACK PEARLS" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Florida. The price of a ticket is $5.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in BLACK PEARLS is -$1.31, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.93.

The odds of winning at least $100 in BLACK PEARLS are 1 in 397.85.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 22,054.95.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 1,096,732.6.

As of the last update on 10/05/2026 at 07:44AM EDT, approximately 86.22% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Florida's BLACK PEARLS scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "BLACK PEARLS"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$51,400,6191,213,6171 in 101 in 9.940.59%
$101,400,6181,205,3061 in 101 in 10.01-0.09%
$15280,133240,6651 in 501 in 50.13-0.26%
$20233,392200,0631 in 601 in 60.3-0.5%
$2546,74040,0641 in 3001 in 301.12-0.37%
$3046,64139,8991 in 3001 in 302.36-0.79%
$50116,62199,7981 in 1201 in 120.88-0.74%
$10023,29619,9141 in 6011 in 605.81-0.8%
$50011,6089,8621 in 1,2071 in 1,223.29-1.35%
$1,0005925201 in 23,6591 in 23,200.111.94%
$5,00020161 in 700,2931 in 754,003.66-7.67%
$10,000871 in 1,750,7331 in 1,723,436.941.56%
$1,000,000441 in 3,501,4651 in 3,016,014.6413.86%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 1,400,619
Prizes Remaining: 1,213,617
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 9.94
Change in Odds: 0.59%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 1,400,618
Prizes Remaining: 1,205,306
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 10.01
Change in Odds: -0.09%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 280,133
Prizes Remaining: 240,665
Starting Odds: 1 in 50
Current Odds: 1 in 50.13
Change in Odds: -0.26%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 233,392
Prizes Remaining: 200,063
Starting Odds: 1 in 60
Current Odds: 1 in 60.3
Change in Odds: -0.5%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 46,740
Prizes Remaining: 40,064
Starting Odds: 1 in 300
Current Odds: 1 in 301.12
Change in Odds: -0.37%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 46,641
Prizes Remaining: 39,899
Starting Odds: 1 in 300
Current Odds: 1 in 302.36
Change in Odds: -0.79%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 116,621
Prizes Remaining: 99,798
Starting Odds: 1 in 120
Current Odds: 1 in 120.88
Change in Odds: -0.74%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 23,296
Prizes Remaining: 19,914
Starting Odds: 1 in 601
Current Odds: 1 in 605.81
Change in Odds: -0.8%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 11,608
Prizes Remaining: 9,862
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,207
Current Odds: 1 in 1,223.29
Change in Odds: -1.35%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 592
Prizes Remaining: 520
Starting Odds: 1 in 23,659
Current Odds: 1 in 23,200.11
Change in Odds: 1.94%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 20
Prizes Remaining: 16
Starting Odds: 1 in 700,293
Current Odds: 1 in 754,003.66
Change in Odds: -7.67%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 8
Prizes Remaining: 7
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,750,733
Current Odds: 1 in 1,723,436.94
Change in Odds: 1.56%
Prize: $1,000,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,501,465
Current Odds: 1 in 3,016,014.64
Change in Odds: 13.86%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "BLACK PEARLS"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "BLACK PEARLS"?

The top prize you can win playing BLACK PEARLS is $1,000,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "BLACK PEARLS"?

The smallest prize for BLACK PEARLS is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.93.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Florida Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Florida's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Florida Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Florida scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Florida Lottery Website.

Related $5 Florida Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Florida scratch-offs?


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Florida Scratch-Offs

;