HOLIDAY BONUS 20X

State: Florida
Last Updated: 10/29/2026 at 07:30AM EDT
HOLIDAY BONUS 20X scratch-off from Florida Lottery

Image Credit: Florida State Lottery

Ticket Price: $2

Expected Value (EV): -$0.61

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.57

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 707.43

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 52,730.62

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 1,394,431.91

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 12,549,887.22 (97.74%)

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 9 out of 10

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 229 out of 232

Total $400 Prizes Remaining: 765 out of 781

About "HOLIDAY BONUS 20X" Scratch-Off in Florida

The "HOLIDAY BONUS 20X" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Florida. The price of a ticket is $2.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in HOLIDAY BONUS 20X is -$0.61, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.57.

The odds of winning at least $100 in HOLIDAY BONUS 20X are 1 in 707.43.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 52,730.62.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 1,394,431.91.

As of the last update on 10/29/2026 at 07:30AM EDT, approximately 97.74% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Florida's HOLIDAY BONUS 20X scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "HOLIDAY BONUS 20X"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$21,284,9301,257,2121 in 101 in 9.980.18%
$4941,987920,4221 in 141 in 13.632.61%
$5171,535167,4931 in 751 in 74.930.1%
$10240,115234,2231 in 541 in 53.580.78%
$2585,53883,3951 in 1501 in 150.49-0.32%
$5067,37565,6611 in 1911 in 191.13-0.07%
$10017,18316,7371 in 7481 in 749.83-0.24%
$4007817651 in 16,4521 in 16,405.080.29%
$1,0002322291 in 55,3841 in 54,8031.05%
$50,0001091 in 1,284,9001 in 1,394,431.91-8.52%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 1,284,930
Prizes Remaining: 1,257,212
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 9.98
Change in Odds: 0.18%
Prize: $4
Total Prizes: 941,987
Prizes Remaining: 920,422
Starting Odds: 1 in 14
Current Odds: 1 in 13.63
Change in Odds: 2.61%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 171,535
Prizes Remaining: 167,493
Starting Odds: 1 in 75
Current Odds: 1 in 74.93
Change in Odds: 0.1%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 240,115
Prizes Remaining: 234,223
Starting Odds: 1 in 54
Current Odds: 1 in 53.58
Change in Odds: 0.78%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 85,538
Prizes Remaining: 83,395
Starting Odds: 1 in 150
Current Odds: 1 in 150.49
Change in Odds: -0.32%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 67,375
Prizes Remaining: 65,661
Starting Odds: 1 in 191
Current Odds: 1 in 191.13
Change in Odds: -0.07%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 17,183
Prizes Remaining: 16,737
Starting Odds: 1 in 748
Current Odds: 1 in 749.83
Change in Odds: -0.24%
Prize: $400
Total Prizes: 781
Prizes Remaining: 765
Starting Odds: 1 in 16,452
Current Odds: 1 in 16,405.08
Change in Odds: 0.29%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 232
Prizes Remaining: 229
Starting Odds: 1 in 55,384
Current Odds: 1 in 54,803
Change in Odds: 1.05%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 10
Prizes Remaining: 9
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,284,900
Current Odds: 1 in 1,394,431.91
Change in Odds: -8.52%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "HOLIDAY BONUS 20X"?

Each ticket costs $2, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "HOLIDAY BONUS 20X"?

The top prize you can win playing HOLIDAY BONUS 20X is $50,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "HOLIDAY BONUS 20X"?

The smallest prize for HOLIDAY BONUS 20X is $2.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.57.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Florida Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Florida's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Florida Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Florida scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Florida Lottery Website.

Related $2 Florida Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Florida scratch-offs?


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Florida Scratch-Offs

;