HOLIDAY BONUS 50X

State: Florida
Last Updated: 10/29/2026 at 07:30AM EDT
HOLIDAY BONUS 50X scratch-off from Florida Lottery

Image Credit: Florida State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Expected Value (EV): -$1.50

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.81

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 183.38

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 7,728.12

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 593,721.25

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 13,655,588.64 (97.01%)

Total $250,000 Prizes Remaining: 5 out of 6

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 18 out of 18

Total $2,000 Prizes Remaining: 582 out of 591

About "HOLIDAY BONUS 50X" Scratch-Off in Florida

The "HOLIDAY BONUS 50X" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Florida. The price of a ticket is $5.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in HOLIDAY BONUS 50X is -$1.50, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.81.

The odds of winning at least $100 in HOLIDAY BONUS 50X are 1 in 183.38.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 7,728.12.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 593,721.25.

As of the last update on 10/29/2026 at 07:30AM EDT, approximately 97.01% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Florida's HOLIDAY BONUS 50X scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "HOLIDAY BONUS 50X"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$51,641,5611,594,5761 in 91 in 8.564.85%
$101,454,2131,409,8481 in 101 in 9.693.14%
$15234,537227,2601 in 601 in 60.09-0.15%
$25146,489141,7231 in 961 in 96.35-0.37%
$4070,44668,1701 in 2001 in 200.32-0.16%
$5070,33268,1021 in 2001 in 200.52-0.26%
$10069,13666,8451 in 2041 in 204.29-0.14%
$2002,3402,2501 in 6,0141 in 6,069.15-0.92%
$5003,7403,6031 in 3,7631 in 3,790.06-0.72%
$1,0001,1811,1621 in 11,9161 in 11,751.81.38%
$2,0005915821 in 23,8111 in 23,463.211.46%
$10,00018181 in 781,7901 in 758,643.812.96%
$250,000651 in 2,345,3701 in 2,731,117.73-16.45%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 1,641,561
Prizes Remaining: 1,594,576
Starting Odds: 1 in 9
Current Odds: 1 in 8.56
Change in Odds: 4.85%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 1,454,213
Prizes Remaining: 1,409,848
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 9.69
Change in Odds: 3.14%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 234,537
Prizes Remaining: 227,260
Starting Odds: 1 in 60
Current Odds: 1 in 60.09
Change in Odds: -0.15%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 146,489
Prizes Remaining: 141,723
Starting Odds: 1 in 96
Current Odds: 1 in 96.35
Change in Odds: -0.37%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 70,446
Prizes Remaining: 68,170
Starting Odds: 1 in 200
Current Odds: 1 in 200.32
Change in Odds: -0.16%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 70,332
Prizes Remaining: 68,102
Starting Odds: 1 in 200
Current Odds: 1 in 200.52
Change in Odds: -0.26%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 69,136
Prizes Remaining: 66,845
Starting Odds: 1 in 204
Current Odds: 1 in 204.29
Change in Odds: -0.14%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 2,340
Prizes Remaining: 2,250
Starting Odds: 1 in 6,014
Current Odds: 1 in 6,069.15
Change in Odds: -0.92%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 3,740
Prizes Remaining: 3,603
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,763
Current Odds: 1 in 3,790.06
Change in Odds: -0.72%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 1,181
Prizes Remaining: 1,162
Starting Odds: 1 in 11,916
Current Odds: 1 in 11,751.8
Change in Odds: 1.38%
Prize: $2,000
Total Prizes: 591
Prizes Remaining: 582
Starting Odds: 1 in 23,811
Current Odds: 1 in 23,463.21
Change in Odds: 1.46%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 18
Prizes Remaining: 18
Starting Odds: 1 in 781,790
Current Odds: 1 in 758,643.81
Change in Odds: 2.96%
Prize: $250,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 5
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,345,370
Current Odds: 1 in 2,731,117.73
Change in Odds: -16.45%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "HOLIDAY BONUS 50X"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "HOLIDAY BONUS 50X"?

The top prize you can win playing HOLIDAY BONUS 50X is $250,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "HOLIDAY BONUS 50X"?

The smallest prize for HOLIDAY BONUS 50X is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.81.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Florida Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Florida's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Florida Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Florida scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Florida Lottery Website.

Related $5 Florida Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Florida scratch-offs?


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Florida Scratch-Offs

;