HOLIDAY BONUS 200X

State: Florida
Last Updated: 10/29/2026 at 07:30AM EDT
HOLIDAY BONUS 200X scratch-off from Florida Lottery

Image Credit: Florida State Lottery

Ticket Price: $20

Expected Value (EV): -$4.57

Starting Odds: 1 in 2.96

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 40.92

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 3,848.15

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 41,277.6

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 5,737,587.04 (95.17%)

Total $1,000,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $100,000 Prizes Remaining: 8 out of 8

Total $20,000 Prizes Remaining: 30 out of 30

About "HOLIDAY BONUS 200X" Scratch-Off in Florida

The "HOLIDAY BONUS 200X" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Florida. The price of a ticket is $20.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in HOLIDAY BONUS 200X is -$4.57, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 2.96.

The odds of winning at least $100 in HOLIDAY BONUS 200X are 1 in 40.92.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 3,848.15.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 41,277.6.

As of the last update on 10/29/2026 at 07:30AM EDT, approximately 95.17% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Florida's HOLIDAY BONUS 200X scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "HOLIDAY BONUS 200X"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$201,005,321956,9931 in 61 in 60.08%
$30482,075458,7341 in 131 in 12.513.79%
$40201,095191,3051 in 301 in 29.990.03%
$50201,000191,1121 in 301 in 30.02-0.07%
$10050,39148,0391 in 1201 in 119.440.47%
$20050,16347,6891 in 1201 in 120.31-0.26%
$30025,10823,8561 in 2401 in 240.51-0.21%
$50020,14419,1551 in 2991 in 299.53-0.18%
$1,0001,2281,2041 in 4,9101 in 4,765.442.94%
$5,0001501481 in 40,2001 in 38,767.483.56%
$10,000100981 in 60,3001 in 58,546.812.91%
$20,00030301 in 201,0001 in 191,252.94.85%
$100,000881 in 753,7501 in 717,198.384.85%
$1,000,000331 in 2,010,0001 in 1,912,529.014.85%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 1,005,321
Prizes Remaining: 956,993
Starting Odds: 1 in 6
Current Odds: 1 in 6
Change in Odds: 0.08%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 482,075
Prizes Remaining: 458,734
Starting Odds: 1 in 13
Current Odds: 1 in 12.51
Change in Odds: 3.79%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 201,095
Prizes Remaining: 191,305
Starting Odds: 1 in 30
Current Odds: 1 in 29.99
Change in Odds: 0.03%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 201,000
Prizes Remaining: 191,112
Starting Odds: 1 in 30
Current Odds: 1 in 30.02
Change in Odds: -0.07%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 50,391
Prizes Remaining: 48,039
Starting Odds: 1 in 120
Current Odds: 1 in 119.44
Change in Odds: 0.47%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 50,163
Prizes Remaining: 47,689
Starting Odds: 1 in 120
Current Odds: 1 in 120.31
Change in Odds: -0.26%
Prize: $300
Total Prizes: 25,108
Prizes Remaining: 23,856
Starting Odds: 1 in 240
Current Odds: 1 in 240.51
Change in Odds: -0.21%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 20,144
Prizes Remaining: 19,155
Starting Odds: 1 in 299
Current Odds: 1 in 299.53
Change in Odds: -0.18%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 1,228
Prizes Remaining: 1,204
Starting Odds: 1 in 4,910
Current Odds: 1 in 4,765.44
Change in Odds: 2.94%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 150
Prizes Remaining: 148
Starting Odds: 1 in 40,200
Current Odds: 1 in 38,767.48
Change in Odds: 3.56%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 100
Prizes Remaining: 98
Starting Odds: 1 in 60,300
Current Odds: 1 in 58,546.81
Change in Odds: 2.91%
Prize: $20,000
Total Prizes: 30
Prizes Remaining: 30
Starting Odds: 1 in 201,000
Current Odds: 1 in 191,252.9
Change in Odds: 4.85%
Prize: $100,000
Total Prizes: 8
Prizes Remaining: 8
Starting Odds: 1 in 753,750
Current Odds: 1 in 717,198.38
Change in Odds: 4.85%
Prize: $1,000,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,010,000
Current Odds: 1 in 1,912,529.01
Change in Odds: 4.85%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "HOLIDAY BONUS 200X"?

Each ticket costs $20, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "HOLIDAY BONUS 200X"?

The top prize you can win playing HOLIDAY BONUS 200X is $1,000,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "HOLIDAY BONUS 200X"?

The smallest prize for HOLIDAY BONUS 200X is $20.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 2.96.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Florida Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Florida's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Florida Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Florida scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Florida Lottery Website.

Related $20 Florida Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

#10: $5,000,000 CA$H MONEY
πŸ† Grand Prize: $5,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $20
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 5,605,508
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 5,098,402.17
#9: MEGA BUCKS
πŸ† Grand Prize: $5,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $20
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 3,808,590
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 4,660,925.62
#8: MEGA 7S
πŸ† Grand Prize: $5,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $20
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 4,477,455
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 4,315,347
#7: $10,000 A WEEK FOR LIFE
πŸ† Grand Prize: $1,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $20
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 3,848,168
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 3,748,718.64
#6: THE PERFECT GIFT
πŸ† Grand Prize: $5,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $20
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 3,000,000
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 3,041,634.29
#5: $5MM CROSSWORD CASH
πŸ† Grand Prize: $100,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $20
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 1,339,378
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 2,308,794.4
#4: $1,000,000 HOLIDAY CA$H
πŸ† Grand Prize: $1,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $20
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 2,130,188
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 1,923,433.32
#3: GOLD RUSH LEGACY
πŸ† Grand Prize: $1,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $20
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 3,008,565
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 1,437,025.59
#2: $5,000,000 TRIPLE MATCH
πŸ† Grand Prize: $1,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $20
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 1,677,647
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 989,928.97
#1: MONOPOLYβ„’ SECRET VAULT
πŸ† Grand Prize: $20,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $20
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 121,044
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 87,896.09

Looking for more Florida scratch-offs?


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Florida Scratch-Offs

;