777 Jackpot

State: Idaho
Last Updated: 10/09/2026 at 07:58AM EDT
777 Jackpot scratch game from Idaho Lottery

Image Credit: Idaho State Lottery

Ticket Price: $20

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.39

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 25.45

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 16,531.15

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 57,859.01

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 115,718.02 (28.44%)

Total $177,777 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 2

Total $5,777 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 10

Total $1,777 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 12

About "777 Jackpot" Scratch Game in Idaho

The "777 Jackpot" scratch game is one of the lottery options available in Idaho. The price of a ticket is $20.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.39.

The odds of winning at least $100 in 777 Jackpot are 1 in 25.45.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 16,531.15.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 57,859.01.

As of the last update on 10/09/2026 at 07:58AM EDT, approximately 28.44% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Idaho's 777 Jackpot scratch game.

Prize Chart for "777 Jackpot"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$2074,050—1 in 6—0%
$2712,1423,9931 in 341 in 28.9814.76%
$5016,6055,3801 in 251 in 21.5113.96%
$773,1071,0161 in 1311 in 113.913.06%
$1005,5001,7601 in 741 in 65.7511.15%
$2007,7362,4891 in 531 in 46.4912.28%
$5008622821 in 4721 in 410.3513.06%
$7772391 in 17,7081 in 12,857.5627.39%
$1,7771231 in 33,9401 in 38,572.67-13.65%
$5,7771021 in 40,7281 in 57,859.01-42.06%
$177,777221 in 203,6381 in 57,859.0171.59%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 74,050
Prizes Remaining: —
Starting Odds: 1 in 6
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $27
Total Prizes: 12,142
Prizes Remaining: 3,993
Starting Odds: 1 in 34
Current Odds: 1 in 28.98
Change in Odds: 14.76%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 16,605
Prizes Remaining: 5,380
Starting Odds: 1 in 25
Current Odds: 1 in 21.51
Change in Odds: 13.96%
Prize: $77
Total Prizes: 3,107
Prizes Remaining: 1,016
Starting Odds: 1 in 131
Current Odds: 1 in 113.9
Change in Odds: 13.06%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 5,500
Prizes Remaining: 1,760
Starting Odds: 1 in 74
Current Odds: 1 in 65.75
Change in Odds: 11.15%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 7,736
Prizes Remaining: 2,489
Starting Odds: 1 in 53
Current Odds: 1 in 46.49
Change in Odds: 12.28%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 862
Prizes Remaining: 282
Starting Odds: 1 in 472
Current Odds: 1 in 410.35
Change in Odds: 13.06%
Prize: $777
Total Prizes: 23
Prizes Remaining: 9
Starting Odds: 1 in 17,708
Current Odds: 1 in 12,857.56
Change in Odds: 27.39%
Prize: $1,777
Total Prizes: 12
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 33,940
Current Odds: 1 in 38,572.67
Change in Odds: -13.65%
Prize: $5,777
Total Prizes: 10
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 40,728
Current Odds: 1 in 57,859.01
Change in Odds: -42.06%
Prize: $177,777
Total Prizes: 2
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 203,638
Current Odds: 1 in 57,859.01
Change in Odds: 71.59%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Game Price of "777 Jackpot"?

Each ticket costs $20, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "777 Jackpot"?

The top prize you can win playing 777 Jackpot is $177,777.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "777 Jackpot"?

The smallest prize for 777 Jackpot is $20.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.39.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Idaho Scratch Games?

The odds and statistics for Idaho's scratch games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Idaho Lottery Scratch Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Idaho scratch games are sourced directly from The Official Idaho Lottery Website.

Related $20 Idaho Scratch Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Idaho scratch games?


See Which Idaho Scratch Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Idaho Scratch Games

;