POWER 50X

State: Indiana
Last Updated: 10/13/2026 at 07:09AM EDT
POWER 50X scratch-off from Indiana Lottery

Image Credit: Indiana State Lottery

Ticket Price: $50

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.15

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 4.15

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 9,603.26

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 48,976.64

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 489,766.4 (26.69%)

Total $100,000 Prizes Remaining: 10 out of 30

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 13 out of 36

Total $2,000 Prizes Remaining: 28 out of 109

About "POWER 50X" Scratch-Off in Indiana

The "POWER 50X" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Indiana. The price of a ticket is $50.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.15.

The odds of winning at least $100 in POWER 50X are 1 in 4.15.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 9,603.26.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 48,976.64.

As of the last update on 10/13/2026 at 07:09AM EDT, approximately 26.69% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Indiana's POWER 50X scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "POWER 50X"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$100252,48367,2831 in 7.271 in 7.28-0.15%
$15091,79924,4171 in 19.991 in 20.06-0.34%
$20048,80613,1291 in 37.61 in 37.30.79%
$25024,4746,5341 in 74.981 in 74.960.03%
$50024,4546,6021 in 75.041 in 74.181.14%
$2,000109281 in 16,835.711 in 17,491.66-3.9%
$5,00036131 in 50,974.81 in 37,674.3426.09%
$100,00030101 in 61,169.761 in 48,976.6419.93%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 252,483
Prizes Remaining: 67,283
Starting Odds: 1 in 7.27
Current Odds: 1 in 7.28
Change in Odds: -0.15%
Prize: $150
Total Prizes: 91,799
Prizes Remaining: 24,417
Starting Odds: 1 in 19.99
Current Odds: 1 in 20.06
Change in Odds: -0.34%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 48,806
Prizes Remaining: 13,129
Starting Odds: 1 in 37.6
Current Odds: 1 in 37.3
Change in Odds: 0.79%
Prize: $250
Total Prizes: 24,474
Prizes Remaining: 6,534
Starting Odds: 1 in 74.98
Current Odds: 1 in 74.96
Change in Odds: 0.03%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 24,454
Prizes Remaining: 6,602
Starting Odds: 1 in 75.04
Current Odds: 1 in 74.18
Change in Odds: 1.14%
Prize: $2,000
Total Prizes: 109
Prizes Remaining: 28
Starting Odds: 1 in 16,835.71
Current Odds: 1 in 17,491.66
Change in Odds: -3.9%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 36
Prizes Remaining: 13
Starting Odds: 1 in 50,974.8
Current Odds: 1 in 37,674.34
Change in Odds: 26.09%
Prize: $100,000
Total Prizes: 30
Prizes Remaining: 10
Starting Odds: 1 in 61,169.76
Current Odds: 1 in 48,976.64
Change in Odds: 19.93%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "POWER 50X"?

Each ticket costs $50, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "POWER 50X"?

The top prize you can win playing POWER 50X is $100,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "POWER 50X"?

The smallest prize for POWER 50X is $100.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.15.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Indiana Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Indiana's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Indiana Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Indiana scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Indiana Lottery Website.

Related $50 Indiana Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Indiana scratch-offs?


See Which Indiana Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Indiana Scratch-Offs

;