WILD CHERRY

State: Indiana
Last Updated: 10/05/2026 at 07:53AM EDT
WILD CHERRY scratch-off from Indiana Lottery

Image Credit: Indiana State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.85

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 8.25

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 3,878.69

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 40,079.78

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 120,239.35 (75.41%)

Total $100,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 28 out of 35

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 798 out of 1,066

About "WILD CHERRY" Scratch-Off in Indiana

The "WILD CHERRY" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Indiana. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.85.

The odds of winning at least $100 in WILD CHERRY are 1 in 8.25.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 3,878.69.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 40,079.78.

As of the last update on 10/05/2026 at 07:53AM EDT, approximately 75.41% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Indiana's WILD CHERRY scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "WILD CHERRY"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$4022,12416,6601 in 7.211 in 7.22-0.14%
$10015,88412,0161 in 10.041 in 10.010.31%
$1502,3021,7261 in 69.261 in 69.66-0.58%
$5001,0667981 in 149.571 in 150.68-0.74%
$5,00035281 in 4,555.541 in 4,294.265.74%
$100,000331 in 53,147.971 in 40,079.7824.59%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 22,124
Prizes Remaining: 16,660
Starting Odds: 1 in 7.21
Current Odds: 1 in 7.22
Change in Odds: -0.14%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 15,884
Prizes Remaining: 12,016
Starting Odds: 1 in 10.04
Current Odds: 1 in 10.01
Change in Odds: 0.31%
Prize: $150
Total Prizes: 2,302
Prizes Remaining: 1,726
Starting Odds: 1 in 69.26
Current Odds: 1 in 69.66
Change in Odds: -0.58%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 1,066
Prizes Remaining: 798
Starting Odds: 1 in 149.57
Current Odds: 1 in 150.68
Change in Odds: -0.74%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 35
Prizes Remaining: 28
Starting Odds: 1 in 4,555.54
Current Odds: 1 in 4,294.26
Change in Odds: 5.74%
Prize: $100,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 53,147.97
Current Odds: 1 in 40,079.78
Change in Odds: 24.59%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "WILD CHERRY"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "WILD CHERRY"?

The top prize you can win playing WILD CHERRY is $100,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "WILD CHERRY"?

The smallest prize for WILD CHERRY is $40.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.85.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Indiana Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Indiana's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Indiana Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Indiana scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Indiana Lottery Website.

Related $5 Indiana Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Indiana scratch-offs?


See Which Indiana Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Indiana Scratch-Offs

;