Queen of Hearts

State: Kentucky
Last Updated: 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT
Queen of Hearts scratch-off from Kentucky Lottery

Image Credit: Kentucky State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Expected Value (EV): -$1.53

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.89

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 376.9

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 7,278.46

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 1,331,958.5

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 2,663,917 (65.29%)

Total $125,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 4

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 364 out of 544

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 527 out of 816

About "Queen of Hearts" Scratch-Off in Kentucky

The "Queen of Hearts" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Kentucky. The price of a ticket is $5.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in Queen of Hearts is -$1.53, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.89.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Queen of Hearts are 1 in 376.9.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 7,278.46.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 1,331,958.5.

As of the last update on 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT, approximately 65.29% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Kentucky's Queen of Hearts scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Queen of Hearts"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$5408,000267,7851 in 101 in 9.950.52%
$10448,800292,3651 in 9.091 in 9.11-0.23%
$20122,40079,3991 in 33.331 in 33.55-0.65%
$3017,00010,9671 in 2401 in 242.9-1.21%
$5040,80026,5571 in 1001 in 100.31-0.31%
$1005,8823,8471 in 693.641 in 692.470.17%
$2003,5702,3281 in 1,142.861 in 1,144.29-0.13%
$5008165271 in 5,0001 in 5,054.87-1.1%
$1,0005443641 in 7,5001 in 7,318.452.42%
$125,000421 in 1,020,0001 in 1,331,958.5-30.58%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 408,000
Prizes Remaining: 267,785
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 9.95
Change in Odds: 0.52%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 448,800
Prizes Remaining: 292,365
Starting Odds: 1 in 9.09
Current Odds: 1 in 9.11
Change in Odds: -0.23%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 122,400
Prizes Remaining: 79,399
Starting Odds: 1 in 33.33
Current Odds: 1 in 33.55
Change in Odds: -0.65%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 17,000
Prizes Remaining: 10,967
Starting Odds: 1 in 240
Current Odds: 1 in 242.9
Change in Odds: -1.21%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 40,800
Prizes Remaining: 26,557
Starting Odds: 1 in 100
Current Odds: 1 in 100.31
Change in Odds: -0.31%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 5,882
Prizes Remaining: 3,847
Starting Odds: 1 in 693.64
Current Odds: 1 in 692.47
Change in Odds: 0.17%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 3,570
Prizes Remaining: 2,328
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,142.86
Current Odds: 1 in 1,144.29
Change in Odds: -0.13%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 816
Prizes Remaining: 527
Starting Odds: 1 in 5,000
Current Odds: 1 in 5,054.87
Change in Odds: -1.1%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 544
Prizes Remaining: 364
Starting Odds: 1 in 7,500
Current Odds: 1 in 7,318.45
Change in Odds: 2.42%
Prize: $125,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,020,000
Current Odds: 1 in 1,331,958.5
Change in Odds: -30.58%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Queen of Hearts"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Queen of Hearts"?

The top prize you can win playing Queen of Hearts is $125,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Queen of Hearts"?

The smallest prize for Queen of Hearts is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.89.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Kentucky Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Kentucky's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Kentucky Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Kentucky scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Kentucky Lottery Website.

Related $5 Kentucky Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Kentucky scratch-offs?


See Which Kentucky Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Kentucky Scratch-Offs

;