Snow Bank

State: Kentucky
Last Updated: 10/26/2026 at 07:54AM EDT
Snow Bank scratch-off from Kentucky Lottery

Image Credit: Kentucky State Lottery

Ticket Price: $1

Expected Value (EV): -$0.40

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.81

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: N/A

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: N/A

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: N/A

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 4,319,696 (99.99%)

Total $2,000 Prizes Remaining: 0 out of 0

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 0 out of 0

Total $40 Prizes Remaining: 4,230 out of 4,230

About "Snow Bank" Scratch-Off in Kentucky

The "Snow Bank" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Kentucky. The price of a ticket is $1.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in Snow Bank is -$0.40, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.81.

As of the last update on 10/26/2026 at 07:54AM EDT, approximately 99.99% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Kentucky's Snow Bank scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Snow Bank"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$1417,600417,6001 in 10.341 in 10.340.01%
$2273,600273,6001 in 15.791 in 15.790.01%
$5129,600129,5391 in 33.331 in 33.35-0.04%
$1057,60057,6001 in 751 in 74.990.01%
$1514,40014,3981 in 3001 in 300.02-0.01%
$404,2304,2301 in 1,021.281 in 1,021.20.01%
$500—0——0%
$2,000—0——0%
Prize: $1
Total Prizes: 417,600
Prizes Remaining: 417,600
Starting Odds: 1 in 10.34
Current Odds: 1 in 10.34
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 273,600
Prizes Remaining: 273,600
Starting Odds: 1 in 15.79
Current Odds: 1 in 15.79
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 129,600
Prizes Remaining: 129,539
Starting Odds: 1 in 33.33
Current Odds: 1 in 33.35
Change in Odds: -0.04%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 57,600
Prizes Remaining: 57,600
Starting Odds: 1 in 75
Current Odds: 1 in 74.99
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 14,400
Prizes Remaining: 14,398
Starting Odds: 1 in 300
Current Odds: 1 in 300.02
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 4,230
Prizes Remaining: 4,230
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,021.28
Current Odds: 1 in 1,021.2
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: —
Prizes Remaining: 0
Starting Odds: —
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $2,000
Total Prizes: —
Prizes Remaining: 0
Starting Odds: —
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Snow Bank"?

Each ticket costs $1, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Snow Bank"?

The top prize you can win playing Snow Bank is $2,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Snow Bank"?

The smallest prize for Snow Bank is $1.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.81.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Kentucky Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Kentucky's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Kentucky Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Kentucky scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Kentucky Lottery Website.

Related $1 Kentucky Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Kentucky scratch-offs?


See Which Kentucky Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Kentucky Scratch-Offs

;