Color Blast Crossword

State: Louisiana
Last Updated: 10/13/2026 at 07:19AM EDT
Color Blast Crossword scratch-off from Louisiana Lottery

Image Credit: Louisiana State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.37

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 227.5

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 11,898.87

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 290,332.31

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,451,661.56 (100%)

Total $100,000 Prizes Remaining: 5 out of 5

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 20 out of 20

Total $1,500 Prizes Remaining: 48 out of 48

About "Color Blast Crossword" Scratch-Off in Louisiana

The "Color Blast Crossword" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Louisiana. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.37.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Color Blast Crossword are 1 in 227.5.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 11,898.87.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 290,332.31.

As of the last update on 10/13/2026 at 07:19AM EDT, approximately 100% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Louisiana's Color Blast Crossword scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Color Blast Crossword"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
TICKET145,341145,3411 in 101 in 9.990.12%
$10116,252116,2521 in 12.51 in 12.490.1%
$2034,85834,8581 in 41.691 in 41.650.11%
$3018,17318,1731 in 79.961 in 79.880.1%
$5011,18311,1831 in 129.941 in 129.810.1%
$1003,0093,0091 in 482.931 in 482.440.1%
$1503,1273,1271 in 464.711 in 464.230.1%
$5001231231 in 11,814.231 in 11,802.130.1%
$1,00049491 in 29,656.121 in 29,625.750.1%
$1,50048481 in 30,273.961 in 30,242.950.1%
$5,00020201 in 72,657.51 in 72,583.080.1%
$100,000551 in 290,6301 in 290,332.310.1%
Prize: TICKET
Total Prizes: 145,341
Prizes Remaining: 145,341
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 9.99
Change in Odds: 0.12%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 116,252
Prizes Remaining: 116,252
Starting Odds: 1 in 12.5
Current Odds: 1 in 12.49
Change in Odds: 0.1%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 34,858
Prizes Remaining: 34,858
Starting Odds: 1 in 41.69
Current Odds: 1 in 41.65
Change in Odds: 0.11%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 18,173
Prizes Remaining: 18,173
Starting Odds: 1 in 79.96
Current Odds: 1 in 79.88
Change in Odds: 0.1%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 11,183
Prizes Remaining: 11,183
Starting Odds: 1 in 129.94
Current Odds: 1 in 129.81
Change in Odds: 0.1%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 3,009
Prizes Remaining: 3,009
Starting Odds: 1 in 482.93
Current Odds: 1 in 482.44
Change in Odds: 0.1%
Prize: $150
Total Prizes: 3,127
Prizes Remaining: 3,127
Starting Odds: 1 in 464.71
Current Odds: 1 in 464.23
Change in Odds: 0.1%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 123
Prizes Remaining: 123
Starting Odds: 1 in 11,814.23
Current Odds: 1 in 11,802.13
Change in Odds: 0.1%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 49
Prizes Remaining: 49
Starting Odds: 1 in 29,656.12
Current Odds: 1 in 29,625.75
Change in Odds: 0.1%
Prize: $1,500
Total Prizes: 48
Prizes Remaining: 48
Starting Odds: 1 in 30,273.96
Current Odds: 1 in 30,242.95
Change in Odds: 0.1%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 20
Prizes Remaining: 20
Starting Odds: 1 in 72,657.5
Current Odds: 1 in 72,583.08
Change in Odds: 0.1%
Prize: $100,000
Total Prizes: 5
Prizes Remaining: 5
Starting Odds: 1 in 290,630
Current Odds: 1 in 290,332.31
Change in Odds: 0.1%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Color Blast Crossword"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Color Blast Crossword"?

The top prize you can win playing Color Blast Crossword is $100,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Color Blast Crossword"?

The smallest prize for Color Blast Crossword is TICKET.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.37.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Louisiana Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Louisiana's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Louisiana Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Louisiana scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Louisiana Lottery Website.

Related $5 Louisiana Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Louisiana scratch-offs?


See Which Louisiana Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Louisiana Scratch-Offs

;