Ms.PAC-MAN™

State: Maryland
Last Updated: 10/15/2026 at 08:16AM EDT
Ms.PAC-MAN™ scratch-off from Maryland Lottery

Image Credit: Maryland State Lottery

Ticket Price: $3

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.92

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 1,156.88

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 146,675.48

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 513,364.18

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 2,053,456.72 (64.83%)

Total $30,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 6

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 10 out of 16

Total $300 Prizes Remaining: 166 out of 269

About "Ms.PAC-MAN™" Scratch-Off in Maryland

The "Ms.PAC-MAN™" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Maryland. The price of a ticket is $3.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.92.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Ms.PAC-MAN™ are 1 in 1,156.88.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 146,675.48.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 513,364.18.

As of the last update on 10/15/2026 at 08:16AM EDT, approximately 64.83% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Maryland's Ms.PAC-MAN™ scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Ms.PAC-MAN™"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$3334,900217,6281 in 9.461 in 9.440.23%
$5262,347170,8541 in 12.071 in 12.020.45%
$1083,41853,5601 in 37.971 in 38.34-0.97%
$1568,48044,0591 in 46.251 in 46.61-0.77%
$2543,56927,9961 in 72.71 in 73.35-0.9%
$5012,4577,9691 in 254.261 in 257.68-1.34%
$1002,5301,5951 in 1,251.911 in 1,287.43-2.84%
$3002691661 in 11,774.461 in 12,370.22-5.06%
$1,00016101 in 197,958.041 in 205,345.67-3.73%
$30,000641 in 527,888.111 in 513,364.182.75%
Prize: $3
Total Prizes: 334,900
Prizes Remaining: 217,628
Starting Odds: 1 in 9.46
Current Odds: 1 in 9.44
Change in Odds: 0.23%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 262,347
Prizes Remaining: 170,854
Starting Odds: 1 in 12.07
Current Odds: 1 in 12.02
Change in Odds: 0.45%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 83,418
Prizes Remaining: 53,560
Starting Odds: 1 in 37.97
Current Odds: 1 in 38.34
Change in Odds: -0.97%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 68,480
Prizes Remaining: 44,059
Starting Odds: 1 in 46.25
Current Odds: 1 in 46.61
Change in Odds: -0.77%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 43,569
Prizes Remaining: 27,996
Starting Odds: 1 in 72.7
Current Odds: 1 in 73.35
Change in Odds: -0.9%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 12,457
Prizes Remaining: 7,969
Starting Odds: 1 in 254.26
Current Odds: 1 in 257.68
Change in Odds: -1.34%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 2,530
Prizes Remaining: 1,595
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,251.91
Current Odds: 1 in 1,287.43
Change in Odds: -2.84%
Prize: $300
Total Prizes: 269
Prizes Remaining: 166
Starting Odds: 1 in 11,774.46
Current Odds: 1 in 12,370.22
Change in Odds: -5.06%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 16
Prizes Remaining: 10
Starting Odds: 1 in 197,958.04
Current Odds: 1 in 205,345.67
Change in Odds: -3.73%
Prize: $30,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 527,888.11
Current Odds: 1 in 513,364.18
Change in Odds: 2.75%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Ms.PAC-MAN™"?

Each ticket costs $3, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Ms.PAC-MAN™"?

The top prize you can win playing Ms.PAC-MAN™ is $30,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Ms.PAC-MAN™"?

The smallest prize for Ms.PAC-MAN™ is $3.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.92.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Maryland Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Maryland's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Maryland Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Maryland scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Maryland Lottery Website.

Related $3 Maryland Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Maryland scratch-offs?


See Which Maryland Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Maryland Scratch-Offs

;