Multiply Your Money

State: Maryland
Last Updated: 10/30/2026 at 08:24AM EDT
Multiply Your Money scratch-off from Maryland Lottery

Image Credit: Maryland State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.88

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 600.65

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 90,067.22

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 450,336.08

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,801,344.32 (43.63%)

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 7

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 8 out of 15

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 8 out of 24

About "Multiply Your Money" Scratch-Off in Maryland

The "Multiply Your Money" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Maryland. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.88.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Multiply Your Money are 1 in 600.65.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 90,067.22.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 450,336.08.

As of the last update on 10/30/2026 at 08:24AM EDT, approximately 43.63% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Maryland's Multiply Your Money scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Multiply Your Money"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$5453,590199,6741 in 9.11 in 9.020.89%
$10288,643126,1041 in 14.31 in 14.280.14%
$15159,89068,6791 in 25.821 in 26.23-1.57%
$2582,43935,6401 in 50.081 in 50.54-0.92%
$5072,59031,1681 in 56.881 in 57.79-1.61%
$1005,7172,4731 in 722.191 in 728.4-0.86%
$5001,1925061 in 3,463.71 in 3,559.97-2.78%
$1,0002481 in 172,030.631 in 225,168.04-30.89%
$5,0001581 in 275,249.011 in 225,168.0418.19%
$50,000741 in 589,819.311 in 450,336.0823.65%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 453,590
Prizes Remaining: 199,674
Starting Odds: 1 in 9.1
Current Odds: 1 in 9.02
Change in Odds: 0.89%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 288,643
Prizes Remaining: 126,104
Starting Odds: 1 in 14.3
Current Odds: 1 in 14.28
Change in Odds: 0.14%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 159,890
Prizes Remaining: 68,679
Starting Odds: 1 in 25.82
Current Odds: 1 in 26.23
Change in Odds: -1.57%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 82,439
Prizes Remaining: 35,640
Starting Odds: 1 in 50.08
Current Odds: 1 in 50.54
Change in Odds: -0.92%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 72,590
Prizes Remaining: 31,168
Starting Odds: 1 in 56.88
Current Odds: 1 in 57.79
Change in Odds: -1.61%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 5,717
Prizes Remaining: 2,473
Starting Odds: 1 in 722.19
Current Odds: 1 in 728.4
Change in Odds: -0.86%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 1,192
Prizes Remaining: 506
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,463.7
Current Odds: 1 in 3,559.97
Change in Odds: -2.78%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 24
Prizes Remaining: 8
Starting Odds: 1 in 172,030.63
Current Odds: 1 in 225,168.04
Change in Odds: -30.89%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 15
Prizes Remaining: 8
Starting Odds: 1 in 275,249.01
Current Odds: 1 in 225,168.04
Change in Odds: 18.19%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 7
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 589,819.31
Current Odds: 1 in 450,336.08
Change in Odds: 23.65%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Multiply Your Money"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Multiply Your Money"?

The top prize you can win playing Multiply Your Money is $50,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Multiply Your Money"?

The smallest prize for Multiply Your Money is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.88.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Maryland Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Maryland's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Maryland Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Maryland scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Maryland Lottery Website.

Related $5 Maryland Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

#10: Festive Fortune
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $50,000
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $5
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 485,763.23
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 337,522.81
#9: Let's Make a Dealยฎ
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $50,000
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $5
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 588,905.26
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 326,210.93
#8: Deluxe Crossword
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $50,000
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $5
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 486,392.07
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 299,646.65
#7: Lucky 7s Tripler
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $57,777
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $5
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 515,612.26
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 279,062.56
#6: JURASSIC PARK
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $5,000
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $5
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 363,901.72
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 230,594
#5: Break the Bank
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $50,000
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $5
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 514,825.07
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 151,670.87
#4: MONOPOLYโ„ข X20
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $5,000
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $5
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 408,738.12
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 147,335.37
#3: Joker's Wild
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $1,000
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $5
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 137,186.91
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 124,647.51
#2: THE BIG SPIN
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $50,000
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $5
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 1,533,979.87
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 108,075.95
#1: Win $25, $50 or $100
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $100
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $5
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 146.42
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 154.84

Looking for more Maryland scratch-offs?


See Which Maryland Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Maryland Scratch-Offs

;