Cozy Cash

State: Maryland
Last Updated: 10/19/2026 at 07:16AM EDT
Cozy Cash scratch-off from Maryland Lottery

Image Credit: Maryland State Lottery

Ticket Price: $1

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.33

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 96,134.17

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: N/A

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: N/A

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 3,364,695.78 (99.47%)

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 35 out of 35

Total $50 Prizes Remaining: 767 out of 769

Total $20 Prizes Remaining: 6,952 out of 6,982

About "Cozy Cash" Scratch-Off in Maryland

The "Cozy Cash" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Maryland. The price of a ticket is $1.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.33.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Cozy Cash are 1 in 96,134.17.

As of the last update on 10/19/2026 at 07:16AM EDT, approximately 99.47% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Maryland's Cozy Cash scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Cozy Cash"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$1331,632329,8881 in 10.21 in 10.20.01%
$2296,341294,7781 in 11.411 in 11.410.01%
$5108,678108,0631 in 31.131 in 31.14-0.03%
$1036,79136,5831 in 91.941 in 91.97-0.03%
$206,9826,9521 in 484.491 in 483.990.1%
$507697671 in 4,398.851 in 4,386.830.27%
$50035351 in 96,649.061 in 96,134.170.53%
Prize: $1
Total Prizes: 331,632
Prizes Remaining: 329,888
Starting Odds: 1 in 10.2
Current Odds: 1 in 10.2
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 296,341
Prizes Remaining: 294,778
Starting Odds: 1 in 11.41
Current Odds: 1 in 11.41
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 108,678
Prizes Remaining: 108,063
Starting Odds: 1 in 31.13
Current Odds: 1 in 31.14
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 36,791
Prizes Remaining: 36,583
Starting Odds: 1 in 91.94
Current Odds: 1 in 91.97
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 6,982
Prizes Remaining: 6,952
Starting Odds: 1 in 484.49
Current Odds: 1 in 483.99
Change in Odds: 0.1%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 769
Prizes Remaining: 767
Starting Odds: 1 in 4,398.85
Current Odds: 1 in 4,386.83
Change in Odds: 0.27%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 35
Prizes Remaining: 35
Starting Odds: 1 in 96,649.06
Current Odds: 1 in 96,134.17
Change in Odds: 0.53%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Cozy Cash"?

Each ticket costs $1, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Cozy Cash"?

The top prize you can win playing Cozy Cash is $500.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Cozy Cash"?

The smallest prize for Cozy Cash is $1.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.33.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Maryland Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Maryland's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Maryland Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Maryland scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Maryland Lottery Website.

Related $1 Maryland Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Maryland scratch-offs?


See Which Maryland Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Maryland Scratch-Offs

;