Season's Greetings

State: Maryland
Last Updated: 10/19/2026 at 07:16AM EDT
Season's Greetings scratch-off from Maryland Lottery

Image Credit: Maryland State Lottery

Ticket Price: $2

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.95

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 2,406.03

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 243,008.94

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 486,017.88

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 2,916,107.25 (99.62%)

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 6 out of 6

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 6 out of 6

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 173 out of 173

About "Season's Greetings" Scratch-Off in Maryland

The "Season's Greetings" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Maryland. The price of a ticket is $2.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.95.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Season's Greetings are 1 in 2,406.03.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 243,008.94.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 486,017.88.

As of the last update on 10/19/2026 at 07:16AM EDT, approximately 99.62% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Maryland's Season's Greetings scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Season's Greetings"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$2311,692310,5271 in 9.391 in 9.390.01%
$3219,326218,4681 in 13.351 in 13.35-0.01%
$5105,772105,3891 in 27.671 in 27.670.02%
$1054,75954,5371 in 53.461 in 53.47-0.03%
$2042,77142,6111 in 68.441 in 68.440.01%
$505,5315,5111 in 529.241 in 529.140.02%
$1001,0311,0271 in 2,839.21 in 2,839.44-0.01%
$5001731731 in 16,920.321 in 16,856.110.38%
$1,000661 in 487,869.111 in 486,017.880.38%
$10,000661 in 487,869.111 in 486,017.880.38%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 311,692
Prizes Remaining: 310,527
Starting Odds: 1 in 9.39
Current Odds: 1 in 9.39
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $3
Total Prizes: 219,326
Prizes Remaining: 218,468
Starting Odds: 1 in 13.35
Current Odds: 1 in 13.35
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 105,772
Prizes Remaining: 105,389
Starting Odds: 1 in 27.67
Current Odds: 1 in 27.67
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 54,759
Prizes Remaining: 54,537
Starting Odds: 1 in 53.46
Current Odds: 1 in 53.47
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 42,771
Prizes Remaining: 42,611
Starting Odds: 1 in 68.44
Current Odds: 1 in 68.44
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 5,531
Prizes Remaining: 5,511
Starting Odds: 1 in 529.24
Current Odds: 1 in 529.14
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 1,031
Prizes Remaining: 1,027
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,839.2
Current Odds: 1 in 2,839.44
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 173
Prizes Remaining: 173
Starting Odds: 1 in 16,920.32
Current Odds: 1 in 16,856.11
Change in Odds: 0.38%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 6
Starting Odds: 1 in 487,869.11
Current Odds: 1 in 486,017.88
Change in Odds: 0.38%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 6
Starting Odds: 1 in 487,869.11
Current Odds: 1 in 486,017.88
Change in Odds: 0.38%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Season's Greetings"?

Each ticket costs $2, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Season's Greetings"?

The top prize you can win playing Season's Greetings is $10,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Season's Greetings"?

The smallest prize for Season's Greetings is $2.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.95.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Maryland Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Maryland's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Maryland Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Maryland scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Maryland Lottery Website.

Related $2 Maryland Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

#10: Triple Red 7s Doubler
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $7,777
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $2
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 351,459.11
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 394,620
#9: 10X the Cash
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $10,000
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $2
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 451,845.19
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 369,907.51
#8: Harlem Globetrottersยฎ
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $10,000
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $2
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 526,547.12
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 362,025.39
#7: It's Gold Outside
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $10,000
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $2
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 526,460.88
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 360,192.69
#6: MAGIC 8 BALLโ„ข
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $8,888
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $2
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 525,936.38
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 309,611.5
#5: Ravens X2
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $20,000
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $2
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 451,589.47
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 305,876.48
#4: MONOPOLYโ„ข X10
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $10,000
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $2
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 526,809.98
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 295,519.36
#3: Ravens X2
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $20,000
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $2
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 629,776.09
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 244,028.45
#2: Gold Rush 7s Doubler
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $10,000
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $2
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 526,941.1
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 189,326.55
#1: PAC-MAN
๐Ÿ† Grand Prize: $10,000
๐Ÿ’ฒ Ticket Price: $2
๐ŸŽฒ Starting Odds: 1 in 440,435.4
๐Ÿ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 113,810.2

Looking for more Maryland scratch-offs?


See Which Maryland Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Maryland Scratch-Offs

;