JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 10X

State: Massachusetts
Last Updated: 10/29/2026 at 08:04AM EDT
JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 10X instant ticket from Massachusetts Lottery

Image Credit: Massachusetts State Lottery

Ticket Price: $1

Expected Value (EV): -$0.30

Starting Odds: 1 in 6.13

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 1,009.83

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 166,201.16

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 997,206.94

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 3,988,827.78 (98.97%)

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 4

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 20 out of 20

Total $100 Prizes Remaining: 3,926 out of 3,976

About "JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 10X" Instant Ticket in Massachusetts

The "JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 10X" instant ticket is one of the lottery options available in Massachusetts. The price of a ticket is $1.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 10X is -$0.30, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 6.13.

The odds of winning at least $100 in JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 10X are 1 in 1,009.83.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 166,201.16.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 997,206.94.

As of the last update on 10/29/2026 at 08:04AM EDT, approximately 98.97% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Massachusetts's JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 10X instant ticket.

Prize Chart for "JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 10X"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$2473,088468,2541 in 8.521 in 8.520.01%
$343,00842,6071 in 93.711 in 93.620.1%
$453,76053,2041 in 74.971 in 74.97-0%
$521,50421,2761 in 187.431 in 187.48-0.03%
$1037,63237,1881 in 107.11 in 107.26-0.15%
$2016,12815,9381 in 249.91 in 250.27-0.15%
$254,5364,4951 in 888.541 in 887.390.13%
$403,8363,7941 in 1,050.681 in 1,051.35-0.06%
$1003,9763,9261 in 1,013.691 in 1,016-0.23%
$1,00020201 in 201,521.31 in 199,441.391.03%
$10,000441 in 1,007,606.491 in 997,206.941.03%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 473,088
Prizes Remaining: 468,254
Starting Odds: 1 in 8.52
Current Odds: 1 in 8.52
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $3
Total Prizes: 43,008
Prizes Remaining: 42,607
Starting Odds: 1 in 93.71
Current Odds: 1 in 93.62
Change in Odds: 0.1%
Prize: $4
Total Prizes: 53,760
Prizes Remaining: 53,204
Starting Odds: 1 in 74.97
Current Odds: 1 in 74.97
Change in Odds: -0%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 21,504
Prizes Remaining: 21,276
Starting Odds: 1 in 187.43
Current Odds: 1 in 187.48
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 37,632
Prizes Remaining: 37,188
Starting Odds: 1 in 107.1
Current Odds: 1 in 107.26
Change in Odds: -0.15%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 16,128
Prizes Remaining: 15,938
Starting Odds: 1 in 249.9
Current Odds: 1 in 250.27
Change in Odds: -0.15%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 4,536
Prizes Remaining: 4,495
Starting Odds: 1 in 888.54
Current Odds: 1 in 887.39
Change in Odds: 0.13%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 3,836
Prizes Remaining: 3,794
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,050.68
Current Odds: 1 in 1,051.35
Change in Odds: -0.06%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 3,976
Prizes Remaining: 3,926
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,013.69
Current Odds: 1 in 1,016
Change in Odds: -0.23%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 20
Prizes Remaining: 20
Starting Odds: 1 in 201,521.3
Current Odds: 1 in 199,441.39
Change in Odds: 1.03%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,007,606.49
Current Odds: 1 in 997,206.94
Change in Odds: 1.03%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Ticket Price of "JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 10X"?

Each ticket costs $1, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 10X"?

The top prize you can win playing JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 10X is $10,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 10X"?

The smallest prize for JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 10X is $2.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 6.13.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Massachusetts Instant Tickets?

The odds and statistics for Massachusetts's instant tickets are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Massachusetts Lottery Instant Tickets, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Massachusetts instant tickets are sourced directly from The Official Massachusetts Lottery Website.

Related $1 Massachusetts Instant Tickets Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Massachusetts instant tickets?


See Which Massachusetts Instant Tickets have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Massachusetts Instant Tickets Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Massachusetts Instant Tickets

;
Massachusetts Instant Ticket JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 10X - Scratch-Off Hub