TOPAZ 7S

State: Michigan
Last Updated: 10/16/2026 at 08:39AM EDT
TOPAZ 7S instant game from Michigan Lottery

Image Credit: Michigan State Lottery

Ticket Price: $2

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.67

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 768.67

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 989,015.71

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 989,015.71

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 2,967,047.14 (47.09%)

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 11 out of 21

Total $200 Prizes Remaining: 125 out of 295

About "TOPAZ 7S" Instant Game in Michigan

The "TOPAZ 7S" instant game is one of the lottery options available in Michigan. The price of a ticket is $2.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.67.

The odds of winning at least $100 in TOPAZ 7S are 1 in 768.67.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 989,015.71.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 989,015.71.

As of the last update on 10/16/2026 at 08:39AM EDT, approximately 47.09% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Michigan's TOPAZ 7S instant game.

Prize Chart for "TOPAZ 7S"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$2653,008315,5961 in 9.651 in 9.42.56%
$4259,636120,7901 in 24.271 in 24.56-1.22%
$5157,49673,6161 in 401 in 40.3-0.75%
$10196,85389,0401 in 32.011 in 33.32-4.11%
$2062,97027,8501 in 100.061 in 106.54-6.48%
$5010,4994,5901 in 600.111 in 646.42-7.72%
$1008,3693,7211 in 752.841 in 797.38-5.92%
$2002951251 in 21,357.731 in 23,736.38-11.14%
$50021111 in 300,025.261 in 269,731.5610.1%
$50,000331 in 2,100,176.831 in 989,015.7152.91%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 653,008
Prizes Remaining: 315,596
Starting Odds: 1 in 9.65
Current Odds: 1 in 9.4
Change in Odds: 2.56%
Prize: $4
Total Prizes: 259,636
Prizes Remaining: 120,790
Starting Odds: 1 in 24.27
Current Odds: 1 in 24.56
Change in Odds: -1.22%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 157,496
Prizes Remaining: 73,616
Starting Odds: 1 in 40
Current Odds: 1 in 40.3
Change in Odds: -0.75%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 196,853
Prizes Remaining: 89,040
Starting Odds: 1 in 32.01
Current Odds: 1 in 33.32
Change in Odds: -4.11%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 62,970
Prizes Remaining: 27,850
Starting Odds: 1 in 100.06
Current Odds: 1 in 106.54
Change in Odds: -6.48%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 10,499
Prizes Remaining: 4,590
Starting Odds: 1 in 600.11
Current Odds: 1 in 646.42
Change in Odds: -7.72%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 8,369
Prizes Remaining: 3,721
Starting Odds: 1 in 752.84
Current Odds: 1 in 797.38
Change in Odds: -5.92%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 295
Prizes Remaining: 125
Starting Odds: 1 in 21,357.73
Current Odds: 1 in 23,736.38
Change in Odds: -11.14%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 21
Prizes Remaining: 11
Starting Odds: 1 in 300,025.26
Current Odds: 1 in 269,731.56
Change in Odds: 10.1%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,100,176.83
Current Odds: 1 in 989,015.71
Change in Odds: 52.91%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Game Price of "TOPAZ 7S"?

Each ticket costs $2, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "TOPAZ 7S"?

The top prize you can win playing TOPAZ 7S is $50,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "TOPAZ 7S"?

The smallest prize for TOPAZ 7S is $2.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.67.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Michigan Instant Games?

The odds and statistics for Michigan's instant games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Michigan Lottery Instant Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Michigan instant games are sourced directly from The Official Michigan Lottery Website.

Related $2 Michigan Instant Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Michigan instant games?


See Which Michigan Instant Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Michigan Instant Games

;