DIAMOND 7S

State: Michigan
Last Updated: 10/09/2026 at 08:25AM EDT
DIAMOND 7S instant game from Michigan Lottery

Image Credit: Michigan State Lottery

Ticket Price: $30

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.11

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 12.65

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 4,068.85

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 262,667.14

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 4,728,008.6 (78.93%)

Total $4,000,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $15,000 Prizes Remaining: 15 out of 20

Total $3,000 Prizes Remaining: 497 out of 613

About "DIAMOND 7S" Instant Game in Michigan

The "DIAMOND 7S" instant game is one of the lottery options available in Michigan. The price of a ticket is $30.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.11.

The odds of winning at least $100 in DIAMOND 7S are 1 in 12.65.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 4,068.85.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 262,667.14.

As of the last update on 10/09/2026 at 08:25AM EDT, approximately 78.93% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Michigan's DIAMOND 7S instant game.

Prize Chart for "DIAMOND 7S"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$30732,112578,3261 in 8.181 in 8.180.08%
$50719,602568,1781 in 8.321 in 8.320.04%
$100320,124252,1431 in 18.711 in 18.75-0.21%
$200104,80482,5921 in 57.161 in 57.25-0.16%
$30030,04323,6521 in 199.391 in 199.9-0.26%
$50017,97614,2071 in 333.231 in 332.790.13%
$1,5008006471 in 7,487.71 in 7,307.592.41%
$3,0006134971 in 9,771.881 in 9,513.12.65%
$15,00020151 in 299,508.081 in 315,200.57-5.24%
$4,000,000331 in 1,996,720.561 in 1,576,002.8721.07%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 732,112
Prizes Remaining: 578,326
Starting Odds: 1 in 8.18
Current Odds: 1 in 8.18
Change in Odds: 0.08%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 719,602
Prizes Remaining: 568,178
Starting Odds: 1 in 8.32
Current Odds: 1 in 8.32
Change in Odds: 0.04%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 320,124
Prizes Remaining: 252,143
Starting Odds: 1 in 18.71
Current Odds: 1 in 18.75
Change in Odds: -0.21%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 104,804
Prizes Remaining: 82,592
Starting Odds: 1 in 57.16
Current Odds: 1 in 57.25
Change in Odds: -0.16%
Prize: $300
Total Prizes: 30,043
Prizes Remaining: 23,652
Starting Odds: 1 in 199.39
Current Odds: 1 in 199.9
Change in Odds: -0.26%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 17,976
Prizes Remaining: 14,207
Starting Odds: 1 in 333.23
Current Odds: 1 in 332.79
Change in Odds: 0.13%
Prize: $1,500
Total Prizes: 800
Prizes Remaining: 647
Starting Odds: 1 in 7,487.7
Current Odds: 1 in 7,307.59
Change in Odds: 2.41%
Prize: $3,000
Total Prizes: 613
Prizes Remaining: 497
Starting Odds: 1 in 9,771.88
Current Odds: 1 in 9,513.1
Change in Odds: 2.65%
Prize: $15,000
Total Prizes: 20
Prizes Remaining: 15
Starting Odds: 1 in 299,508.08
Current Odds: 1 in 315,200.57
Change in Odds: -5.24%
Prize: $4,000,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,996,720.56
Current Odds: 1 in 1,576,002.87
Change in Odds: 21.07%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Game Price of "DIAMOND 7S"?

Each ticket costs $30, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "DIAMOND 7S"?

The top prize you can win playing DIAMOND 7S is $4,000,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "DIAMOND 7S"?

The smallest prize for DIAMOND 7S is $30.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.11.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Michigan Instant Games?

The odds and statistics for Michigan's instant games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Michigan Lottery Instant Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Michigan instant games are sourced directly from The Official Michigan Lottery Website.

Related $30 Michigan Instant Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Michigan instant games?


See Which Michigan Instant Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Michigan Instant Games

;