CASH VAULT

State: Michigan
Last Updated: 10/16/2026 at 08:39AM EDT
CASH VAULT instant game from Michigan Lottery

Image Credit: Michigan State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.13

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 517.15

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 1,727,460.61

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 1,727,460.61

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 5,182,381.82 (82.4%)

Total $500,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 194 out of 232

Total $200 Prizes Remaining: 432 out of 532

About "CASH VAULT" Instant Game in Michigan

The "CASH VAULT" instant game is one of the lottery options available in Michigan. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.13.

The odds of winning at least $100 in CASH VAULT are 1 in 517.15.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 1,727,460.61.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 1,727,460.61.

As of the last update on 10/16/2026 at 08:39AM EDT, approximately 82.4% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Michigan's CASH VAULT instant game.

Prize Chart for "CASH VAULT"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$5628,795521,4611 in 101 in 9.940.64%
$10314,411258,7731 in 201 in 20.03-0.11%
$15138,346113,4061 in 45.461 in 45.7-0.52%
$20100,61782,4901 in 62.511 in 62.82-0.5%
$25289,321236,7931 in 21.741 in 21.89-0.68%
$3014,49311,8061 in 433.971 in 438.96-1.15%
$5024,58820,0641 in 255.81 in 258.29-0.98%
$10011,5499,3921 in 544.591 in 551.79-1.32%
$2005324321 in 11,822.411 in 11,996.25-1.47%
$5002321941 in 27,110.011 in 26,713.311.46%
$500,000331 in 2,096,507.771 in 1,727,460.6117.6%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 628,795
Prizes Remaining: 521,461
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 9.94
Change in Odds: 0.64%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 314,411
Prizes Remaining: 258,773
Starting Odds: 1 in 20
Current Odds: 1 in 20.03
Change in Odds: -0.11%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 138,346
Prizes Remaining: 113,406
Starting Odds: 1 in 45.46
Current Odds: 1 in 45.7
Change in Odds: -0.52%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 100,617
Prizes Remaining: 82,490
Starting Odds: 1 in 62.51
Current Odds: 1 in 62.82
Change in Odds: -0.5%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 289,321
Prizes Remaining: 236,793
Starting Odds: 1 in 21.74
Current Odds: 1 in 21.89
Change in Odds: -0.68%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 14,493
Prizes Remaining: 11,806
Starting Odds: 1 in 433.97
Current Odds: 1 in 438.96
Change in Odds: -1.15%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 24,588
Prizes Remaining: 20,064
Starting Odds: 1 in 255.8
Current Odds: 1 in 258.29
Change in Odds: -0.98%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 11,549
Prizes Remaining: 9,392
Starting Odds: 1 in 544.59
Current Odds: 1 in 551.79
Change in Odds: -1.32%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 532
Prizes Remaining: 432
Starting Odds: 1 in 11,822.41
Current Odds: 1 in 11,996.25
Change in Odds: -1.47%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 232
Prizes Remaining: 194
Starting Odds: 1 in 27,110.01
Current Odds: 1 in 26,713.31
Change in Odds: 1.46%
Prize: $500,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,096,507.77
Current Odds: 1 in 1,727,460.61
Change in Odds: 17.6%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Game Price of "CASH VAULT"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "CASH VAULT"?

The top prize you can win playing CASH VAULT is $500,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "CASH VAULT"?

The smallest prize for CASH VAULT is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.13.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Michigan Instant Games?

The odds and statistics for Michigan's instant games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Michigan Lottery Instant Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Michigan instant games are sourced directly from The Official Michigan Lottery Website.

Related $5 Michigan Instant Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Michigan instant games?


See Which Michigan Instant Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Michigan Instant Games

;