TRIPLE DIAMOND PAYOUT

State: Michigan
Last Updated: 10/16/2026 at 08:39AM EDT
TRIPLE DIAMOND PAYOUT instant game from Michigan Lottery

Image Credit: Michigan State Lottery

Ticket Price: $20

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.72

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 14.52

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 51,431.54

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 262,055.93

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 5,503,174.56 (87.37%)

Total $2,000,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 18 out of 21

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 86 out of 100

About "TRIPLE DIAMOND PAYOUT" Instant Game in Michigan

The "TRIPLE DIAMOND PAYOUT" instant game is one of the lottery options available in Michigan. The price of a ticket is $20.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.72.

The odds of winning at least $100 in TRIPLE DIAMOND PAYOUT are 1 in 14.52.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 51,431.54.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 262,055.93.

As of the last update on 10/16/2026 at 08:39AM EDT, approximately 87.37% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Michigan's TRIPLE DIAMOND PAYOUT instant game.

Prize Chart for "TRIPLE DIAMOND PAYOUT"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$20629,429550,7271 in 10.011 in 9.990.15%
$30314,531275,0261 in 20.031 in 20.010.08%
$60314,615274,4731 in 20.021 in 20.05-0.14%
$100371,356323,8251 in 16.961 in 16.99-0.19%
$20049,98543,6411 in 126.021 in 126.1-0.07%
$30010,1698,8831 in 619.421 in 619.52-0.02%
$5003,0482,6661 in 2,066.571 in 2,064.210.11%
$5,000100861 in 62,989.161 in 63,990.4-1.59%
$10,00021181 in 299,948.381 in 305,731.92-1.93%
$2,000,000331 in 2,099,638.681 in 1,834,391.5212.63%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 629,429
Prizes Remaining: 550,727
Starting Odds: 1 in 10.01
Current Odds: 1 in 9.99
Change in Odds: 0.15%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 314,531
Prizes Remaining: 275,026
Starting Odds: 1 in 20.03
Current Odds: 1 in 20.01
Change in Odds: 0.08%
Prize: $60
Total Prizes: 314,615
Prizes Remaining: 274,473
Starting Odds: 1 in 20.02
Current Odds: 1 in 20.05
Change in Odds: -0.14%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 371,356
Prizes Remaining: 323,825
Starting Odds: 1 in 16.96
Current Odds: 1 in 16.99
Change in Odds: -0.19%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 49,985
Prizes Remaining: 43,641
Starting Odds: 1 in 126.02
Current Odds: 1 in 126.1
Change in Odds: -0.07%
Prize: $300
Total Prizes: 10,169
Prizes Remaining: 8,883
Starting Odds: 1 in 619.42
Current Odds: 1 in 619.52
Change in Odds: -0.02%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 3,048
Prizes Remaining: 2,666
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,066.57
Current Odds: 1 in 2,064.21
Change in Odds: 0.11%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 100
Prizes Remaining: 86
Starting Odds: 1 in 62,989.16
Current Odds: 1 in 63,990.4
Change in Odds: -1.59%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 21
Prizes Remaining: 18
Starting Odds: 1 in 299,948.38
Current Odds: 1 in 305,731.92
Change in Odds: -1.93%
Prize: $2,000,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,099,638.68
Current Odds: 1 in 1,834,391.52
Change in Odds: 12.63%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Game Price of "TRIPLE DIAMOND PAYOUT"?

Each ticket costs $20, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "TRIPLE DIAMOND PAYOUT"?

The top prize you can win playing TRIPLE DIAMOND PAYOUT is $2,000,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "TRIPLE DIAMOND PAYOUT"?

The smallest prize for TRIPLE DIAMOND PAYOUT is $20.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.72.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Michigan Instant Games?

The odds and statistics for Michigan's instant games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Michigan Lottery Instant Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Michigan instant games are sourced directly from The Official Michigan Lottery Website.

Related $20 Michigan Instant Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Michigan instant games?


See Which Michigan Instant Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Michigan Instant Games

;