$2 MILLION ROYALE

State: Michigan
Last Updated: 10/05/2026 at 08:17AM EDT
$2 MILLION ROYALE instant game from Michigan Lottery

Image Credit: Michigan State Lottery

Ticket Price: $20

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.57

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 16.59

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 4,960.25

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 1,744,355.55

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 5,233,066.65 (83.13%)

Total $2,000,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $2,000 Prizes Remaining: 1,052 out of 1,248

Total $400 Prizes Remaining: 2,369 out of 2,853

About "$2 MILLION ROYALE" Instant Game in Michigan

The "$2 MILLION ROYALE" instant game is one of the lottery options available in Michigan. The price of a ticket is $20.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.57.

The odds of winning at least $100 in $2 MILLION ROYALE are 1 in 16.59.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 4,960.25.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 1,744,355.55.

As of the last update on 10/05/2026 at 08:17AM EDT, approximately 83.13% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Michigan's $2 MILLION ROYALE instant game.

Prize Chart for "$2 MILLION ROYALE"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$20629,767524,3391 in 101 in 9.980.16%
$40419,660348,4431 in 151 in 15.02-0.12%
$50334,033277,6021 in 18.851 in 18.85-0.02%
$100317,021263,0731 in 19.861 in 19.89-0.17%
$20058,82248,9641 in 107.021 in 106.880.14%
$4002,8532,3691 in 2,206.581 in 2,208.98-0.11%
$2,0001,2481,0521 in 5,044.361 in 4,974.41.39%
$2,000,000331 in 2,098,454.331 in 1,744,355.5516.87%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 629,767
Prizes Remaining: 524,339
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 9.98
Change in Odds: 0.16%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 419,660
Prizes Remaining: 348,443
Starting Odds: 1 in 15
Current Odds: 1 in 15.02
Change in Odds: -0.12%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 334,033
Prizes Remaining: 277,602
Starting Odds: 1 in 18.85
Current Odds: 1 in 18.85
Change in Odds: -0.02%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 317,021
Prizes Remaining: 263,073
Starting Odds: 1 in 19.86
Current Odds: 1 in 19.89
Change in Odds: -0.17%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 58,822
Prizes Remaining: 48,964
Starting Odds: 1 in 107.02
Current Odds: 1 in 106.88
Change in Odds: 0.14%
Prize: $400
Total Prizes: 2,853
Prizes Remaining: 2,369
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,206.58
Current Odds: 1 in 2,208.98
Change in Odds: -0.11%
Prize: $2,000
Total Prizes: 1,248
Prizes Remaining: 1,052
Starting Odds: 1 in 5,044.36
Current Odds: 1 in 4,974.4
Change in Odds: 1.39%
Prize: $2,000,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,098,454.33
Current Odds: 1 in 1,744,355.55
Change in Odds: 16.87%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Game Price of "$2 MILLION ROYALE"?

Each ticket costs $20, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "$2 MILLION ROYALE"?

The top prize you can win playing $2 MILLION ROYALE is $2,000,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "$2 MILLION ROYALE"?

The smallest prize for $2 MILLION ROYALE is $20.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.57.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Michigan Instant Games?

The odds and statistics for Michigan's instant games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Michigan Lottery Instant Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Michigan instant games are sourced directly from The Official Michigan Lottery Website.

Related $20 Michigan Instant Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Michigan instant games?


See Which Michigan Instant Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Michigan Instant Games

;