GOLD RUSH TRIPLER

State: Michigan
Last Updated: 10/05/2026 at 08:16AM EDT
GOLD RUSH TRIPLER instant game from Michigan Lottery

Image Credit: Michigan State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.18

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 289.59

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 2,043,250.88

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 2,043,250.88

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 6,129,752.64 (97.38%)

Total $500,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $900 Prizes Remaining: 617 out of 629

Total $300 Prizes Remaining: 3,260 out of 3,360

About "GOLD RUSH TRIPLER" Instant Game in Michigan

The "GOLD RUSH TRIPLER" instant game is one of the lottery options available in Michigan. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.18.

The odds of winning at least $100 in GOLD RUSH TRIPLER are 1 in 289.59.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 2,043,250.88.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 2,043,250.88.

As of the last update on 10/05/2026 at 08:16AM EDT, approximately 97.38% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Michigan's GOLD RUSH TRIPLER instant game.

Prize Chart for "GOLD RUSH TRIPLER"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$5655,227638,6121 in 9.611 in 9.60.08%
$10428,133416,7171 in 14.71 in 14.71-0.05%
$1550,24948,8481 in 125.271 in 125.49-0.18%
$20276,967269,5291 in 22.731 in 22.74-0.07%
$3012,63212,3001 in 498.31 in 498.35-0.01%
$5060,86859,2751 in 103.411 in 103.410%
$10017,80017,2871 in 353.631 in 354.59-0.27%
$3003,3603,2601 in 1,873.371 in 1,880.29-0.37%
$9006296171 in 10,007.21 in 9,934.770.72%
$500,000331 in 2,098,176.081 in 2,043,250.882.62%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 655,227
Prizes Remaining: 638,612
Starting Odds: 1 in 9.61
Current Odds: 1 in 9.6
Change in Odds: 0.08%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 428,133
Prizes Remaining: 416,717
Starting Odds: 1 in 14.7
Current Odds: 1 in 14.71
Change in Odds: -0.05%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 50,249
Prizes Remaining: 48,848
Starting Odds: 1 in 125.27
Current Odds: 1 in 125.49
Change in Odds: -0.18%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 276,967
Prizes Remaining: 269,529
Starting Odds: 1 in 22.73
Current Odds: 1 in 22.74
Change in Odds: -0.07%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 12,632
Prizes Remaining: 12,300
Starting Odds: 1 in 498.3
Current Odds: 1 in 498.35
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 60,868
Prizes Remaining: 59,275
Starting Odds: 1 in 103.41
Current Odds: 1 in 103.41
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 17,800
Prizes Remaining: 17,287
Starting Odds: 1 in 353.63
Current Odds: 1 in 354.59
Change in Odds: -0.27%
Prize: $300
Total Prizes: 3,360
Prizes Remaining: 3,260
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,873.37
Current Odds: 1 in 1,880.29
Change in Odds: -0.37%
Prize: $900
Total Prizes: 629
Prizes Remaining: 617
Starting Odds: 1 in 10,007.2
Current Odds: 1 in 9,934.77
Change in Odds: 0.72%
Prize: $500,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,098,176.08
Current Odds: 1 in 2,043,250.88
Change in Odds: 2.62%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Game Price of "GOLD RUSH TRIPLER"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "GOLD RUSH TRIPLER"?

The top prize you can win playing GOLD RUSH TRIPLER is $500,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "GOLD RUSH TRIPLER"?

The smallest prize for GOLD RUSH TRIPLER is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.18.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Michigan Instant Games?

The odds and statistics for Michigan's instant games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Michigan Lottery Instant Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Michigan instant games are sourced directly from The Official Michigan Lottery Website.

Related $5 Michigan Instant Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Michigan instant games?


See Which Michigan Instant Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Michigan Instant Games

;