MYSTERY BOX MULTIPLIER CASHWORD

State: Michigan
Last Updated: 10/05/2026 at 08:16AM EDT
MYSTERY BOX MULTIPLIER CASHWORD instant game from Michigan Lottery

Image Credit: Michigan State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.67

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 1,337.1

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 3,355,664.5

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 3,355,664.5

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 10,066,993.5 (98.87%)

Total $300,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $900 Prizes Remaining: 154 out of 154

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 675 out of 686

About "MYSTERY BOX MULTIPLIER CASHWORD" Instant Game in Michigan

The "MYSTERY BOX MULTIPLIER CASHWORD" instant game is one of the lottery options available in Michigan. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.67.

The odds of winning at least $100 in MYSTERY BOX MULTIPLIER CASHWORD are 1 in 1,337.1.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 3,355,664.5.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 3,355,664.5.

As of the last update on 10/05/2026 at 08:16AM EDT, approximately 98.87% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Michigan's MYSTERY BOX MULTIPLIER CASHWORD instant game.

Prize Chart for "MYSTERY BOX MULTIPLIER CASHWORD"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$51,079,8431,067,9501 in 9.431 in 9.430.03%
$10794,832785,7661 in 12.811 in 12.81-0.01%
$15285,179281,8551 in 35.711 in 35.72-0.03%
$20264,844261,7871 in 38.451 in 38.45-0.02%
$25203,752201,3911 in 49.981 in 49.99-0.02%
$3077,45076,5271 in 131.471 in 131.55-0.06%
$5050,87250,2161 in 200.161 in 200.47-0.16%
$7510,14810,0291 in 1,003.41 in 1,003.79-0.04%
$1006,7736,6971 in 1,503.41 in 1,503.210.01%
$5006866751 in 14,843.361 in 14,914.06-0.48%
$9001541541 in 66,120.441 in 65,370.091.13%
$300,000331 in 3,394,182.371 in 3,355,664.51.13%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 1,079,843
Prizes Remaining: 1,067,950
Starting Odds: 1 in 9.43
Current Odds: 1 in 9.43
Change in Odds: 0.03%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 794,832
Prizes Remaining: 785,766
Starting Odds: 1 in 12.81
Current Odds: 1 in 12.81
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 285,179
Prizes Remaining: 281,855
Starting Odds: 1 in 35.71
Current Odds: 1 in 35.72
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 264,844
Prizes Remaining: 261,787
Starting Odds: 1 in 38.45
Current Odds: 1 in 38.45
Change in Odds: -0.02%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 203,752
Prizes Remaining: 201,391
Starting Odds: 1 in 49.98
Current Odds: 1 in 49.99
Change in Odds: -0.02%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 77,450
Prizes Remaining: 76,527
Starting Odds: 1 in 131.47
Current Odds: 1 in 131.55
Change in Odds: -0.06%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 50,872
Prizes Remaining: 50,216
Starting Odds: 1 in 200.16
Current Odds: 1 in 200.47
Change in Odds: -0.16%
Prize: $75
Total Prizes: 10,148
Prizes Remaining: 10,029
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,003.4
Current Odds: 1 in 1,003.79
Change in Odds: -0.04%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 6,773
Prizes Remaining: 6,697
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,503.4
Current Odds: 1 in 1,503.21
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 686
Prizes Remaining: 675
Starting Odds: 1 in 14,843.36
Current Odds: 1 in 14,914.06
Change in Odds: -0.48%
Prize: $900
Total Prizes: 154
Prizes Remaining: 154
Starting Odds: 1 in 66,120.44
Current Odds: 1 in 65,370.09
Change in Odds: 1.13%
Prize: $300,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,394,182.37
Current Odds: 1 in 3,355,664.5
Change in Odds: 1.13%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Game Price of "MYSTERY BOX MULTIPLIER CASHWORD"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "MYSTERY BOX MULTIPLIER CASHWORD"?

The top prize you can win playing MYSTERY BOX MULTIPLIER CASHWORD is $300,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "MYSTERY BOX MULTIPLIER CASHWORD"?

The smallest prize for MYSTERY BOX MULTIPLIER CASHWORD is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.67.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Michigan Instant Games?

The odds and statistics for Michigan's instant games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Michigan Lottery Instant Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Michigan instant games are sourced directly from The Official Michigan Lottery Website.

Related $5 Michigan Instant Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Michigan instant games?


See Which Michigan Instant Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Michigan Instant Games

;