WHEEL OF FORTUNE ($10)

State: Mississippi
Last Updated: 10/22/2026 at 08:04AM EDT
WHEEL OF FORTUNE ($10) scratch-off from Mississippi Lottery

Image Credit: Mississippi State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.8

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 75.14

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 52,569.78

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 113,901.2

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 683,407.2 (60.22%)

Total $200,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $20,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 4

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 6

About "WHEEL OF FORTUNE ($10)" Scratch-Off in Mississippi

The "WHEEL OF FORTUNE ($10)" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Mississippi. The price of a ticket is $10.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.8.

The odds of winning at least $100 in WHEEL OF FORTUNE ($10) are 1 in 75.14.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 52,569.78.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 113,901.2.

As of the last update on 10/22/2026 at 08:04AM EDT, approximately 60.22% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Mississippi's WHEEL OF FORTUNE ($10) scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "WHEEL OF FORTUNE ($10)"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$10113,35968,6461 in 10.011 in 9.960.56%
$2085,06850,9731 in 13.341 in 13.41-0.49%
$2556,66034,1451 in 20.031 in 20.010.08%
$5028,32916,9851 in 40.061 in 40.24-0.43%
$10014,1848,4421 in 80.021 in 80.95-1.17%
$2006724081 in 1,688.91 in 1,675.020.82%
$5003752321 in 3,026.51 in 2,945.722.67%
$2,500851 in 141,867.31 in 136,681.443.66%
$5,000621 in 189,156.41 in 341,703.6-80.65%
$20,000431 in 283,734.61 in 227,802.419.71%
$200,000331 in 378,312.81 in 227,802.439.78%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 113,359
Prizes Remaining: 68,646
Starting Odds: 1 in 10.01
Current Odds: 1 in 9.96
Change in Odds: 0.56%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 85,068
Prizes Remaining: 50,973
Starting Odds: 1 in 13.34
Current Odds: 1 in 13.41
Change in Odds: -0.49%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 56,660
Prizes Remaining: 34,145
Starting Odds: 1 in 20.03
Current Odds: 1 in 20.01
Change in Odds: 0.08%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 28,329
Prizes Remaining: 16,985
Starting Odds: 1 in 40.06
Current Odds: 1 in 40.24
Change in Odds: -0.43%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 14,184
Prizes Remaining: 8,442
Starting Odds: 1 in 80.02
Current Odds: 1 in 80.95
Change in Odds: -1.17%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 672
Prizes Remaining: 408
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,688.9
Current Odds: 1 in 1,675.02
Change in Odds: 0.82%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 375
Prizes Remaining: 232
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,026.5
Current Odds: 1 in 2,945.72
Change in Odds: 2.67%
Prize: $2,500
Total Prizes: 8
Prizes Remaining: 5
Starting Odds: 1 in 141,867.3
Current Odds: 1 in 136,681.44
Change in Odds: 3.66%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 189,156.4
Current Odds: 1 in 341,703.6
Change in Odds: -80.65%
Prize: $20,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 283,734.6
Current Odds: 1 in 227,802.4
Change in Odds: 19.71%
Prize: $200,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 378,312.8
Current Odds: 1 in 227,802.4
Change in Odds: 39.78%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "WHEEL OF FORTUNE ($10)"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "WHEEL OF FORTUNE ($10)"?

The top prize you can win playing WHEEL OF FORTUNE ($10) is $200,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "WHEEL OF FORTUNE ($10)"?

The smallest prize for WHEEL OF FORTUNE ($10) is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.8.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Mississippi Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Mississippi's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Mississippi Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Mississippi scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Mississippi Lottery Website.

Related $10 Mississippi Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Mississippi scratch-offs?


See Which Mississippi Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Mississippi Scratch-Offs

;