CA$H EXPLOSION

State: Mississippi
Last Updated: 10/05/2026 at 08:21AM EDT
CA$H EXPLOSION scratch-off from Mississippi Lottery

Image Credit: Mississippi State Lottery

Ticket Price: $20

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.57

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 26.2

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 14,249.14

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 71,245.7

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 641,211.27 (74.97%)

Total $500,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 2

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 4

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 5

About "CA$H EXPLOSION" Scratch-Off in Mississippi

The "CA$H EXPLOSION" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Mississippi. The price of a ticket is $20.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.57.

The odds of winning at least $100 in CA$H EXPLOSION are 1 in 26.2.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 14,249.14.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 71,245.7.

As of the last update on 10/05/2026 at 08:21AM EDT, approximately 74.97% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Mississippi's CA$H EXPLOSION scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "CA$H EXPLOSION"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$2085,59164,4381 in 9.991 in 9.950.42%
$4071,26853,2531 in 121 in 12.04-0.33%
$5050,00037,4491 in 17.111 in 17.12-0.09%
$10028,87021,5881 in 29.631 in 29.7-0.25%
$2001,9941,4791 in 428.951 in 433.54-1.07%
$5001,8091,3591 in 472.821 in 471.830.21%
$1,00040321 in 21,383.321 in 20,037.856.29%
$5,000641 in 142,555.451 in 160,302.82-12.45%
$10,000541 in 171,066.551 in 160,302.826.29%
$50,000431 in 213,833.181 in 213,737.090.04%
$500,000221 in 427,666.361 in 320,605.6425.03%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 85,591
Prizes Remaining: 64,438
Starting Odds: 1 in 9.99
Current Odds: 1 in 9.95
Change in Odds: 0.42%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 71,268
Prizes Remaining: 53,253
Starting Odds: 1 in 12
Current Odds: 1 in 12.04
Change in Odds: -0.33%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 50,000
Prizes Remaining: 37,449
Starting Odds: 1 in 17.11
Current Odds: 1 in 17.12
Change in Odds: -0.09%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 28,870
Prizes Remaining: 21,588
Starting Odds: 1 in 29.63
Current Odds: 1 in 29.7
Change in Odds: -0.25%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 1,994
Prizes Remaining: 1,479
Starting Odds: 1 in 428.95
Current Odds: 1 in 433.54
Change in Odds: -1.07%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 1,809
Prizes Remaining: 1,359
Starting Odds: 1 in 472.82
Current Odds: 1 in 471.83
Change in Odds: 0.21%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 40
Prizes Remaining: 32
Starting Odds: 1 in 21,383.32
Current Odds: 1 in 20,037.85
Change in Odds: 6.29%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 142,555.45
Current Odds: 1 in 160,302.82
Change in Odds: -12.45%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 5
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 171,066.55
Current Odds: 1 in 160,302.82
Change in Odds: 6.29%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 213,833.18
Current Odds: 1 in 213,737.09
Change in Odds: 0.04%
Prize: $500,000
Total Prizes: 2
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 427,666.36
Current Odds: 1 in 320,605.64
Change in Odds: 25.03%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "CA$H EXPLOSION"?

Each ticket costs $20, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "CA$H EXPLOSION"?

The top prize you can win playing CA$H EXPLOSION is $500,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "CA$H EXPLOSION"?

The smallest prize for CA$H EXPLOSION is $20.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.57.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Mississippi Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Mississippi's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Mississippi Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Mississippi scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Mississippi Lottery Website.

Related $20 Mississippi Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Mississippi scratch-offs?


See Which Mississippi Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Mississippi Scratch-Offs

;