ULTIMATE LUCKY 7S

State: Mississippi
Last Updated: 10/12/2026 at 07:54AM EDT
ULTIMATE LUCKY 7S scratch-off from Mississippi Lottery

Image Credit: Mississippi State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.14

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 88.16

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 55,314.54

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 138,286.35

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 829,718.1 (82.48%)

Total $200,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $25,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 4

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 5

About "ULTIMATE LUCKY 7S" Scratch-Off in Mississippi

The "ULTIMATE LUCKY 7S" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Mississippi. The price of a ticket is $10.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.14.

The odds of winning at least $100 in ULTIMATE LUCKY 7S are 1 in 88.16.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 55,314.54.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 138,286.35.

As of the last update on 10/12/2026 at 07:54AM EDT, approximately 82.48% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Mississippi's ULTIMATE LUCKY 7S scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "ULTIMATE LUCKY 7S"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$10100,69883,3171 in 9.991 in 9.960.31%
$2067,12755,2141 in 14.991 in 15.03-0.28%
$3033,53627,6531 in 301 in 30-0.03%
$5030,20524,8191 in 33.31 in 33.43-0.38%
$1008,4556,9871 in 118.981 in 118.750.19%
$2002,5172,0541 in 399.671 in 403.95-1.07%
$5004323561 in 2,328.631 in 2,330.67-0.09%
$2,000651 in 167,661.721 in 165,943.621.02%
$5,000541 in 201,194.061 in 207,429.52-3.1%
$25,000431 in 251,492.581 in 276,572.7-9.97%
$200,000331 in 335,323.441 in 276,572.717.52%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 100,698
Prizes Remaining: 83,317
Starting Odds: 1 in 9.99
Current Odds: 1 in 9.96
Change in Odds: 0.31%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 67,127
Prizes Remaining: 55,214
Starting Odds: 1 in 14.99
Current Odds: 1 in 15.03
Change in Odds: -0.28%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 33,536
Prizes Remaining: 27,653
Starting Odds: 1 in 30
Current Odds: 1 in 30
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 30,205
Prizes Remaining: 24,819
Starting Odds: 1 in 33.3
Current Odds: 1 in 33.43
Change in Odds: -0.38%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 8,455
Prizes Remaining: 6,987
Starting Odds: 1 in 118.98
Current Odds: 1 in 118.75
Change in Odds: 0.19%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 2,517
Prizes Remaining: 2,054
Starting Odds: 1 in 399.67
Current Odds: 1 in 403.95
Change in Odds: -1.07%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 432
Prizes Remaining: 356
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,328.63
Current Odds: 1 in 2,330.67
Change in Odds: -0.09%
Prize: $2,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 5
Starting Odds: 1 in 167,661.72
Current Odds: 1 in 165,943.62
Change in Odds: 1.02%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 5
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 201,194.06
Current Odds: 1 in 207,429.52
Change in Odds: -3.1%
Prize: $25,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 251,492.58
Current Odds: 1 in 276,572.7
Change in Odds: -9.97%
Prize: $200,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 335,323.44
Current Odds: 1 in 276,572.7
Change in Odds: 17.52%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "ULTIMATE LUCKY 7S"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "ULTIMATE LUCKY 7S"?

The top prize you can win playing ULTIMATE LUCKY 7S is $200,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "ULTIMATE LUCKY 7S"?

The smallest prize for ULTIMATE LUCKY 7S is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.14.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Mississippi Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Mississippi's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Mississippi Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Mississippi scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Mississippi Lottery Website.

Related $10 Mississippi Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Mississippi scratch-offs?


See Which Mississippi Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Mississippi Scratch-Offs

;