MYSTERY PRIZE CROSSWORD

State: Missouri
Last Updated: 10/05/2026 at 08:24AM EDT
MYSTERY PRIZE CROSSWORD scratcher from Missouri Lottery

Image Credit: Missouri State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.82

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 603.59

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 62,040.35

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 347,425.94

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,737,129.72 (26.03%)

Total $100,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 8

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 8

Total $2,500 Prizes Remaining: 9 out of 32

About "MYSTERY PRIZE CROSSWORD" Scratcher in Missouri

The "MYSTERY PRIZE CROSSWORD" scratcher is one of the lottery options available in Missouri. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.82.

The odds of winning at least $100 in MYSTERY PRIZE CROSSWORD are 1 in 603.59.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 62,040.35.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 347,425.94.

As of the last update on 10/05/2026 at 08:24AM EDT, approximately 26.03% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Missouri's MYSTERY PRIZE CROSSWORD scratcher.

Prize Chart for "MYSTERY PRIZE CROSSWORD"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$5777,896212,2591 in 8.581 in 8.184.62%
$10500,260127,7611 in 13.341 in 13.6-1.91%
$15194,54848,3501 in 34.311 in 35.93-4.72%
$20111,14727,0231 in 60.051 in 64.28-7.05%
$2583,32320,3401 in 80.11 in 85.4-6.62%
$3015,5883,7481 in 428.181 in 463.48-8.24%
$4013,8923,3331 in 480.461 in 521.19-8.48%
$5016,1623,8131 in 412.981 in 455.58-10.32%
$6011,1562,6331 in 598.291 in 659.75-10.27%
$7511,1702,6081 in 597.541 in 666.08-11.47%
$1005,6031,3411 in 1,191.241 in 1,295.4-8.74%
$2505,8711,3671 in 1,136.861 in 1,270.76-11.78%
$5005561421 in 12,004.561 in 12,233.31-1.91%
$1,00040141 in 166,863.331 in 124,080.6925.64%
$2,5003291 in 208,579.161 in 193,014.417.46%
$10,000821 in 834,316.651 in 868,564.86-4.1%
$100,000831 in 834,316.651 in 579,043.2430.6%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 777,896
Prizes Remaining: 212,259
Starting Odds: 1 in 8.58
Current Odds: 1 in 8.18
Change in Odds: 4.62%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 500,260
Prizes Remaining: 127,761
Starting Odds: 1 in 13.34
Current Odds: 1 in 13.6
Change in Odds: -1.91%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 194,548
Prizes Remaining: 48,350
Starting Odds: 1 in 34.31
Current Odds: 1 in 35.93
Change in Odds: -4.72%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 111,147
Prizes Remaining: 27,023
Starting Odds: 1 in 60.05
Current Odds: 1 in 64.28
Change in Odds: -7.05%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 83,323
Prizes Remaining: 20,340
Starting Odds: 1 in 80.1
Current Odds: 1 in 85.4
Change in Odds: -6.62%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 15,588
Prizes Remaining: 3,748
Starting Odds: 1 in 428.18
Current Odds: 1 in 463.48
Change in Odds: -8.24%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 13,892
Prizes Remaining: 3,333
Starting Odds: 1 in 480.46
Current Odds: 1 in 521.19
Change in Odds: -8.48%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 16,162
Prizes Remaining: 3,813
Starting Odds: 1 in 412.98
Current Odds: 1 in 455.58
Change in Odds: -10.32%
Prize: $60
Total Prizes: 11,156
Prizes Remaining: 2,633
Starting Odds: 1 in 598.29
Current Odds: 1 in 659.75
Change in Odds: -10.27%
Prize: $75
Total Prizes: 11,170
Prizes Remaining: 2,608
Starting Odds: 1 in 597.54
Current Odds: 1 in 666.08
Change in Odds: -11.47%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 5,603
Prizes Remaining: 1,341
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,191.24
Current Odds: 1 in 1,295.4
Change in Odds: -8.74%
Prize: $250
Total Prizes: 5,871
Prizes Remaining: 1,367
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,136.86
Current Odds: 1 in 1,270.76
Change in Odds: -11.78%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 556
Prizes Remaining: 142
Starting Odds: 1 in 12,004.56
Current Odds: 1 in 12,233.31
Change in Odds: -1.91%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 40
Prizes Remaining: 14
Starting Odds: 1 in 166,863.33
Current Odds: 1 in 124,080.69
Change in Odds: 25.64%
Prize: $2,500
Total Prizes: 32
Prizes Remaining: 9
Starting Odds: 1 in 208,579.16
Current Odds: 1 in 193,014.41
Change in Odds: 7.46%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 8
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 834,316.65
Current Odds: 1 in 868,564.86
Change in Odds: -4.1%
Prize: $100,000
Total Prizes: 8
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 834,316.65
Current Odds: 1 in 579,043.24
Change in Odds: 30.6%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratcher Price of "MYSTERY PRIZE CROSSWORD"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "MYSTERY PRIZE CROSSWORD"?

The top prize you can win playing MYSTERY PRIZE CROSSWORD is $100,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "MYSTERY PRIZE CROSSWORD"?

The smallest prize for MYSTERY PRIZE CROSSWORD is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.82.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Missouri Scratchers?

The odds and statistics for Missouri's scratchers are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Missouri Lottery Scratchers, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Missouri scratchers are sourced directly from The Official Missouri Lottery Website.

Related $5 Missouri Scratchers Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Missouri scratchers?


See Which Missouri Scratchers Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Missouri Scratchers

;