$100,000 BINGO MULTIPLIER 25X

State: Missouri
Last Updated: 10/23/2026 at 08:18AM EDT
$100,000 BINGO MULTIPLIER 25X scratcher from Missouri Lottery

Image Credit: Missouri State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.82

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 403.56

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 50,068.66

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 563,272.37

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 2,253,089.48 (52.73%)

Total $100,005 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 4

Total $20,175 Prizes Remaining: 1 out of 3

Total $10,100 Prizes Remaining: 1 out of 3

About "$100,000 BINGO MULTIPLIER 25X" Scratcher in Missouri

The "$100,000 BINGO MULTIPLIER 25X" scratcher is one of the lottery options available in Missouri. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.82.

The odds of winning at least $100 in $100,000 BINGO MULTIPLIER 25X are 1 in 403.56.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 50,068.66.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 563,272.37.

As of the last update on 10/23/2026 at 08:18AM EDT, approximately 52.73% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Missouri's $100,000 BINGO MULTIPLIER 25X scratcher.

Prize Chart for "$100,000 BINGO MULTIPLIER 25X"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$5516,773274,9741 in 8.271 in 8.190.91%
$10338,575178,7611 in 12.621 in 12.60.13%
$1553,46728,3961 in 79.921 in 79.350.72%
$2089,09946,4721 in 47.961 in 48.48-1.09%
$2558,82930,0301 in 72.631 in 75.03-3.29%
$3011,3895,8601 in 375.191 in 384.49-2.48%
$5026,41313,2241 in 161.781 in 170.38-5.32%
$553,5781,8321 in 1,194.251 in 1,229.85-2.98%
$607,1673,6161 in 596.211 in 623.09-4.51%
$751,4197021 in 3,011.31 in 3,209.53-6.58%
$807243641 in 5,901.981 in 6,189.81-4.88%
$1003,5821,7711 in 1,192.921 in 1,272.21-6.65%
$1053,5521,7701 in 1,202.991 in 1,272.93-5.81%
$1251,4407281 in 2,967.391 in 3,094.9-4.3%
$1807233651 in 5,910.151 in 6,172.85-4.44%
$2006483251 in 6,594.191 in 6,932.58-5.13%
$2055843021 in 7,316.841 in 7,460.56-1.96%
$5002191131 in 19,511.581 in 19,938.84-2.19%
$5053221641 in 13,270.31 in 13,738.35-3.53%
$1,00050251 in 85,460.731 in 90,123.58-5.46%
$1,0101571 in 284,869.111 in 321,869.93-12.99%
$2,500531 in 854,607.341 in 751,029.8312.12%
$2,510531 in 854,607.341 in 751,029.8312.12%
$5,120831 in 534,129.591 in 751,029.83-40.61%
$10,100311 in 1,424,345.571 in 2,253,089.48-58.18%
$20,175311 in 1,424,345.571 in 2,253,089.48-58.18%
$100,005421 in 1,068,259.181 in 1,126,544.74-5.46%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 516,773
Prizes Remaining: 274,974
Starting Odds: 1 in 8.27
Current Odds: 1 in 8.19
Change in Odds: 0.91%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 338,575
Prizes Remaining: 178,761
Starting Odds: 1 in 12.62
Current Odds: 1 in 12.6
Change in Odds: 0.13%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 53,467
Prizes Remaining: 28,396
Starting Odds: 1 in 79.92
Current Odds: 1 in 79.35
Change in Odds: 0.72%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 89,099
Prizes Remaining: 46,472
Starting Odds: 1 in 47.96
Current Odds: 1 in 48.48
Change in Odds: -1.09%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 58,829
Prizes Remaining: 30,030
Starting Odds: 1 in 72.63
Current Odds: 1 in 75.03
Change in Odds: -3.29%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 11,389
Prizes Remaining: 5,860
Starting Odds: 1 in 375.19
Current Odds: 1 in 384.49
Change in Odds: -2.48%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 26,413
Prizes Remaining: 13,224
Starting Odds: 1 in 161.78
Current Odds: 1 in 170.38
Change in Odds: -5.32%
Prize: $55
Total Prizes: 3,578
Prizes Remaining: 1,832
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,194.25
Current Odds: 1 in 1,229.85
Change in Odds: -2.98%
Prize: $60
Total Prizes: 7,167
Prizes Remaining: 3,616
Starting Odds: 1 in 596.21
Current Odds: 1 in 623.09
Change in Odds: -4.51%
Prize: $75
Total Prizes: 1,419
Prizes Remaining: 702
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,011.3
Current Odds: 1 in 3,209.53
Change in Odds: -6.58%
Prize: $80
Total Prizes: 724
Prizes Remaining: 364
Starting Odds: 1 in 5,901.98
Current Odds: 1 in 6,189.81
Change in Odds: -4.88%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 3,582
Prizes Remaining: 1,771
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,192.92
Current Odds: 1 in 1,272.21
Change in Odds: -6.65%
Prize: $105
Total Prizes: 3,552
Prizes Remaining: 1,770
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,202.99
Current Odds: 1 in 1,272.93
Change in Odds: -5.81%
Prize: $125
Total Prizes: 1,440
Prizes Remaining: 728
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,967.39
Current Odds: 1 in 3,094.9
Change in Odds: -4.3%
Prize: $180
Total Prizes: 723
Prizes Remaining: 365
Starting Odds: 1 in 5,910.15
Current Odds: 1 in 6,172.85
Change in Odds: -4.44%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 648
Prizes Remaining: 325
Starting Odds: 1 in 6,594.19
Current Odds: 1 in 6,932.58
Change in Odds: -5.13%
Prize: $205
Total Prizes: 584
Prizes Remaining: 302
Starting Odds: 1 in 7,316.84
Current Odds: 1 in 7,460.56
Change in Odds: -1.96%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 219
Prizes Remaining: 113
Starting Odds: 1 in 19,511.58
Current Odds: 1 in 19,938.84
Change in Odds: -2.19%
Prize: $505
Total Prizes: 322
Prizes Remaining: 164
Starting Odds: 1 in 13,270.3
Current Odds: 1 in 13,738.35
Change in Odds: -3.53%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 50
Prizes Remaining: 25
Starting Odds: 1 in 85,460.73
Current Odds: 1 in 90,123.58
Change in Odds: -5.46%
Prize: $1,010
Total Prizes: 15
Prizes Remaining: 7
Starting Odds: 1 in 284,869.11
Current Odds: 1 in 321,869.93
Change in Odds: -12.99%
Prize: $2,500
Total Prizes: 5
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 854,607.34
Current Odds: 1 in 751,029.83
Change in Odds: 12.12%
Prize: $2,510
Total Prizes: 5
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 854,607.34
Current Odds: 1 in 751,029.83
Change in Odds: 12.12%
Prize: $5,120
Total Prizes: 8
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 534,129.59
Current Odds: 1 in 751,029.83
Change in Odds: -40.61%
Prize: $10,100
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,424,345.57
Current Odds: 1 in 2,253,089.48
Change in Odds: -58.18%
Prize: $20,175
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,424,345.57
Current Odds: 1 in 2,253,089.48
Change in Odds: -58.18%
Prize: $100,005
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,068,259.18
Current Odds: 1 in 1,126,544.74
Change in Odds: -5.46%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratcher Price of "$100,000 BINGO MULTIPLIER 25X"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "$100,000 BINGO MULTIPLIER 25X"?

The top prize you can win playing $100,000 BINGO MULTIPLIER 25X is $100,005.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "$100,000 BINGO MULTIPLIER 25X"?

The smallest prize for $100,000 BINGO MULTIPLIER 25X is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.82.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Missouri Scratchers?

The odds and statistics for Missouri's scratchers are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Missouri Lottery Scratchers, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Missouri scratchers are sourced directly from The Official Missouri Lottery Website.

Related $5 Missouri Scratchers Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Missouri scratchers?


See Which Missouri Scratchers Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Missouri Scratchers

;