SPACE INVADERS™

State: Missouri
Last Updated: 10/16/2026 at 08:46AM EDT
SPACE INVADERS™ scratcher from Missouri Lottery

Image Credit: Missouri State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.96

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 245.53

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 36,568.9

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 383,973.48

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 2,303,840.88 (71.28%)

Total $100,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $20,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 4

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 11 out of 16

About "SPACE INVADERS™" Scratcher in Missouri

The "SPACE INVADERS™" scratcher is one of the lottery options available in Missouri. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.96.

The odds of winning at least $100 in SPACE INVADERS™ are 1 in 245.53.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 36,568.9.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 383,973.48.

As of the last update on 10/16/2026 at 08:46AM EDT, approximately 71.28% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Missouri's SPACE INVADERS™ scratcher.

Prize Chart for "SPACE INVADERS™"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$5377,048269,9801 in 8.571 in 8.530.46%
$10215,456155,1131 in 151 in 14.850.99%
$15107,72875,2921 in 301 in 30.6-1.98%
$2553,86438,0041 in 60.011 in 60.62-1.02%
$3016,05911,1761 in 201.271 in 206.14-2.42%
$5032,41822,8301 in 99.71 in 100.91-1.21%
$10013,4459,2441 in 240.41 in 249.23-3.67%
$500115761 in 28,106.391 in 30,313.7-7.85%
$1,00065461 in 49,726.691 in 50,083.5-0.72%
$5,00016111 in 202,014.71 in 209,440.08-3.68%
$20,000431 in 808,058.791 in 767,946.964.96%
$100,000331 in 1,077,411.721 in 767,946.9628.72%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 377,048
Prizes Remaining: 269,980
Starting Odds: 1 in 8.57
Current Odds: 1 in 8.53
Change in Odds: 0.46%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 215,456
Prizes Remaining: 155,113
Starting Odds: 1 in 15
Current Odds: 1 in 14.85
Change in Odds: 0.99%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 107,728
Prizes Remaining: 75,292
Starting Odds: 1 in 30
Current Odds: 1 in 30.6
Change in Odds: -1.98%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 53,864
Prizes Remaining: 38,004
Starting Odds: 1 in 60.01
Current Odds: 1 in 60.62
Change in Odds: -1.02%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 16,059
Prizes Remaining: 11,176
Starting Odds: 1 in 201.27
Current Odds: 1 in 206.14
Change in Odds: -2.42%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 32,418
Prizes Remaining: 22,830
Starting Odds: 1 in 99.7
Current Odds: 1 in 100.91
Change in Odds: -1.21%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 13,445
Prizes Remaining: 9,244
Starting Odds: 1 in 240.4
Current Odds: 1 in 249.23
Change in Odds: -3.67%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 115
Prizes Remaining: 76
Starting Odds: 1 in 28,106.39
Current Odds: 1 in 30,313.7
Change in Odds: -7.85%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 65
Prizes Remaining: 46
Starting Odds: 1 in 49,726.69
Current Odds: 1 in 50,083.5
Change in Odds: -0.72%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 16
Prizes Remaining: 11
Starting Odds: 1 in 202,014.7
Current Odds: 1 in 209,440.08
Change in Odds: -3.68%
Prize: $20,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 808,058.79
Current Odds: 1 in 767,946.96
Change in Odds: 4.96%
Prize: $100,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,077,411.72
Current Odds: 1 in 767,946.96
Change in Odds: 28.72%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratcher Price of "SPACE INVADERS™"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "SPACE INVADERS™"?

The top prize you can win playing SPACE INVADERS™ is $100,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "SPACE INVADERS™"?

The smallest prize for SPACE INVADERS™ is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.96.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Missouri Scratchers?

The odds and statistics for Missouri's scratchers are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Missouri Lottery Scratchers, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Missouri scratchers are sourced directly from The Official Missouri Lottery Website.

Related $5 Missouri Scratchers Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Missouri scratchers?


See Which Missouri Scratchers Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Missouri Scratchers

;