Six Figures

State: New Hampshire
Last Updated: 10/16/2026 at 08:48AM EDT
Six Figures scratch ticket from New Hampshire Lottery

Image Credit: New Hampshire State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.48

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 93.31

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 3,124.15

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 114,812.33

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 918,498.68 (81.41%)

Total $200,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 4

Total $20,000 Prizes Remaining: 5 out of 5

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 286 out of 348

About "Six Figures" Scratch Ticket in New Hampshire

The "Six Figures" scratch ticket is one of the lottery options available in New Hampshire. The price of a ticket is $10.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.48.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Six Figures are 1 in 93.31.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 3,124.15.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 114,812.33.

As of the last update on 10/16/2026 at 08:48AM EDT, approximately 81.41% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in New Hampshire's Six Figures scratch ticket.

Prize Chart for "Six Figures"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$10124,102101,2131 in 9.091 in 9.070.18%
$1590,25673,5101 in 12.51 in 12.490.04%
$2067,69255,0751 in 16.671 in 16.68-0.06%
$3021,32617,3201 in 52.91 in 53.03-0.24%
$608,9647,2181 in 125.861 in 127.25-1.11%
$1006,4705,2681 in 174.371 in 174.350.01%
$1202,6832,1761 in 420.51 in 422.1-0.38%
$2001,6461,3451 in 685.421 in 682.90.37%
$5009427601 in 1,197.661 in 1,208.55-0.91%
$1,0003482861 in 3,241.951 in 3,211.530.94%
$20,000551 in 225,6401 in 183,699.7418.59%
$200,000431 in 282,0501 in 306,166.23-8.55%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 124,102
Prizes Remaining: 101,213
Starting Odds: 1 in 9.09
Current Odds: 1 in 9.07
Change in Odds: 0.18%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 90,256
Prizes Remaining: 73,510
Starting Odds: 1 in 12.5
Current Odds: 1 in 12.49
Change in Odds: 0.04%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 67,692
Prizes Remaining: 55,075
Starting Odds: 1 in 16.67
Current Odds: 1 in 16.68
Change in Odds: -0.06%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 21,326
Prizes Remaining: 17,320
Starting Odds: 1 in 52.9
Current Odds: 1 in 53.03
Change in Odds: -0.24%
Prize: $60
Total Prizes: 8,964
Prizes Remaining: 7,218
Starting Odds: 1 in 125.86
Current Odds: 1 in 127.25
Change in Odds: -1.11%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 6,470
Prizes Remaining: 5,268
Starting Odds: 1 in 174.37
Current Odds: 1 in 174.35
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $120
Total Prizes: 2,683
Prizes Remaining: 2,176
Starting Odds: 1 in 420.5
Current Odds: 1 in 422.1
Change in Odds: -0.38%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 1,646
Prizes Remaining: 1,345
Starting Odds: 1 in 685.42
Current Odds: 1 in 682.9
Change in Odds: 0.37%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 942
Prizes Remaining: 760
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,197.66
Current Odds: 1 in 1,208.55
Change in Odds: -0.91%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 348
Prizes Remaining: 286
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,241.95
Current Odds: 1 in 3,211.53
Change in Odds: 0.94%
Prize: $20,000
Total Prizes: 5
Prizes Remaining: 5
Starting Odds: 1 in 225,640
Current Odds: 1 in 183,699.74
Change in Odds: 18.59%
Prize: $200,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 282,050
Current Odds: 1 in 306,166.23
Change in Odds: -8.55%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Ticket Price of "Six Figures"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Six Figures"?

The top prize you can win playing Six Figures is $200,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Six Figures"?

The smallest prize for Six Figures is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.48.

How Are the Odds Calculated for New Hampshire Scratch Tickets?

The odds and statistics for New Hampshire's scratch tickets are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on New Hampshire Lottery Scratch Tickets, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for New Hampshire scratch tickets are sourced directly from The Official New Hampshire Lottery Website.

Related $10 New Hampshire Scratch Tickets Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more New Hampshire scratch tickets?


See Which New Hampshire Scratch Tickets Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All New Hampshire Scratch Tickets

;