Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5

State: New Jersey
Last Updated: 10/09/2026 at 08:37AM EDT
Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5 scratch-off from New Jersey Lottery

Image Credit: New Jersey State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Expected Value (EV): -$1.92

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.25

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 314.17

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 66,110.8

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 925,551.18

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,851,102.35 (49.98%)

Total $100,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 4

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 10 out of 15

Total $2,000 Prizes Remaining: 16 out of 30

About "Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5" Scratch-Off in New Jersey

The "Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in New Jersey. The price of a ticket is $5.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5 is -$1.92, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.25.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5 are 1 in 314.17.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 66,110.8.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 925,551.18.

As of the last update on 10/09/2026 at 08:37AM EDT, approximately 49.98% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in New Jersey's Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5 scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
FREE $5 TICKET308,625156,1061 in 121 in 11.861.18%
$10277,699139,1791 in 13.341 in 13.30.27%
$1592,65145,8011 in 39.971 in 40.42-1.11%
$20123,45060,6601 in 301 in 30.52-1.72%
$4030,88215,1221 in 119.921 in 122.41-2.07%
$5018,4459,0351 in 200.791 in 204.88-2.04%
$758,3244,0791 in 444.921 in 453.81-2%
$1008,9704,4211 in 412.881 in 418.71-1.41%
$1501,2236051 in 3,028.211 in 3,059.67-1.04%
$2009374521 in 3,952.511 in 4,095.36-3.61%
$3004912341 in 7,542.771 in 7,910.69-4.88%
$5003071521 in 12,063.521 in 12,178.3-0.95%
$2,00030161 in 123,4501 in 115,693.96.28%
$5,00015101 in 246,9001 in 185,110.2425.03%
$100,000421 in 925,8751 in 925,551.180.03%
Prize: FREE $5 TICKET
Total Prizes: 308,625
Prizes Remaining: 156,106
Starting Odds: 1 in 12
Current Odds: 1 in 11.86
Change in Odds: 1.18%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 277,699
Prizes Remaining: 139,179
Starting Odds: 1 in 13.34
Current Odds: 1 in 13.3
Change in Odds: 0.27%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 92,651
Prizes Remaining: 45,801
Starting Odds: 1 in 39.97
Current Odds: 1 in 40.42
Change in Odds: -1.11%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 123,450
Prizes Remaining: 60,660
Starting Odds: 1 in 30
Current Odds: 1 in 30.52
Change in Odds: -1.72%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 30,882
Prizes Remaining: 15,122
Starting Odds: 1 in 119.92
Current Odds: 1 in 122.41
Change in Odds: -2.07%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 18,445
Prizes Remaining: 9,035
Starting Odds: 1 in 200.79
Current Odds: 1 in 204.88
Change in Odds: -2.04%
Prize: $75
Total Prizes: 8,324
Prizes Remaining: 4,079
Starting Odds: 1 in 444.92
Current Odds: 1 in 453.81
Change in Odds: -2%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 8,970
Prizes Remaining: 4,421
Starting Odds: 1 in 412.88
Current Odds: 1 in 418.71
Change in Odds: -1.41%
Prize: $150
Total Prizes: 1,223
Prizes Remaining: 605
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,028.21
Current Odds: 1 in 3,059.67
Change in Odds: -1.04%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 937
Prizes Remaining: 452
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,952.51
Current Odds: 1 in 4,095.36
Change in Odds: -3.61%
Prize: $300
Total Prizes: 491
Prizes Remaining: 234
Starting Odds: 1 in 7,542.77
Current Odds: 1 in 7,910.69
Change in Odds: -4.88%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 307
Prizes Remaining: 152
Starting Odds: 1 in 12,063.52
Current Odds: 1 in 12,178.3
Change in Odds: -0.95%
Prize: $2,000
Total Prizes: 30
Prizes Remaining: 16
Starting Odds: 1 in 123,450
Current Odds: 1 in 115,693.9
Change in Odds: 6.28%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 15
Prizes Remaining: 10
Starting Odds: 1 in 246,900
Current Odds: 1 in 185,110.24
Change in Odds: 25.03%
Prize: $100,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 925,875
Current Odds: 1 in 925,551.18
Change in Odds: 0.03%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5"?

The top prize you can win playing Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5 is $100,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5"?

The smallest prize for Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5 is FREE $5 TICKET.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.25.

How Are the Odds Calculated for New Jersey Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for New Jersey's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on New Jersey Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for New Jersey scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official New Jersey Lottery Website.

Related $5 New Jersey Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more New Jersey scratch-offs?


See Which New Jersey Scratch-Offs have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which New Jersey Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All New Jersey Scratch-Offs

;