Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5

State: New Jersey
Last Updated: 10/07/2026 at 08:47AM EDT
Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5 scratch-off from New Jersey Lottery

Image Credit: New Jersey State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Expected Value (EV): -$1.92

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.25

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 314.07

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 66,335.58

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 928,698.11

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,857,396.22 (50.15%)

Total $100,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 4

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 10 out of 15

Total $2,000 Prizes Remaining: 16 out of 30

About "Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5" Scratch-Off in New Jersey

The "Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in New Jersey. The price of a ticket is $5.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5 is -$1.92, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.25.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5 are 1 in 314.07.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 66,335.58.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 928,698.11.

As of the last update on 10/07/2026 at 08:47AM EDT, approximately 50.15% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in New Jersey's Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5 scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
FREE $5 TICKET308,625156,6071 in 121 in 11.861.16%
$10277,699139,6781 in 13.341 in 13.30.29%
$1592,65145,9591 in 39.971 in 40.41-1.1%
$20123,45060,8751 in 301 in 30.51-1.71%
$4030,88215,1721 in 119.921 in 122.42-2.08%
$5018,4459,0601 in 200.791 in 205.01-2.1%
$758,3244,0911 in 444.921 in 454.02-2.05%
$1008,9704,4341 in 412.881 in 418.9-1.46%
$1501,2236111 in 3,028.211 in 3,039.93-0.39%
$2009374541 in 3,952.511 in 4,091.18-3.51%
$3004912351 in 7,542.771 in 7,903.81-4.79%
$5003071521 in 12,063.521 in 12,219.71-1.29%
$2,00030161 in 123,4501 in 116,087.265.96%
$5,00015101 in 246,9001 in 185,739.6224.77%
$100,000421 in 925,8751 in 928,698.11-0.3%
Prize: FREE $5 TICKET
Total Prizes: 308,625
Prizes Remaining: 156,607
Starting Odds: 1 in 12
Current Odds: 1 in 11.86
Change in Odds: 1.16%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 277,699
Prizes Remaining: 139,678
Starting Odds: 1 in 13.34
Current Odds: 1 in 13.3
Change in Odds: 0.29%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 92,651
Prizes Remaining: 45,959
Starting Odds: 1 in 39.97
Current Odds: 1 in 40.41
Change in Odds: -1.1%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 123,450
Prizes Remaining: 60,875
Starting Odds: 1 in 30
Current Odds: 1 in 30.51
Change in Odds: -1.71%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 30,882
Prizes Remaining: 15,172
Starting Odds: 1 in 119.92
Current Odds: 1 in 122.42
Change in Odds: -2.08%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 18,445
Prizes Remaining: 9,060
Starting Odds: 1 in 200.79
Current Odds: 1 in 205.01
Change in Odds: -2.1%
Prize: $75
Total Prizes: 8,324
Prizes Remaining: 4,091
Starting Odds: 1 in 444.92
Current Odds: 1 in 454.02
Change in Odds: -2.05%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 8,970
Prizes Remaining: 4,434
Starting Odds: 1 in 412.88
Current Odds: 1 in 418.9
Change in Odds: -1.46%
Prize: $150
Total Prizes: 1,223
Prizes Remaining: 611
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,028.21
Current Odds: 1 in 3,039.93
Change in Odds: -0.39%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 937
Prizes Remaining: 454
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,952.51
Current Odds: 1 in 4,091.18
Change in Odds: -3.51%
Prize: $300
Total Prizes: 491
Prizes Remaining: 235
Starting Odds: 1 in 7,542.77
Current Odds: 1 in 7,903.81
Change in Odds: -4.79%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 307
Prizes Remaining: 152
Starting Odds: 1 in 12,063.52
Current Odds: 1 in 12,219.71
Change in Odds: -1.29%
Prize: $2,000
Total Prizes: 30
Prizes Remaining: 16
Starting Odds: 1 in 123,450
Current Odds: 1 in 116,087.26
Change in Odds: 5.96%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 15
Prizes Remaining: 10
Starting Odds: 1 in 246,900
Current Odds: 1 in 185,739.62
Change in Odds: 24.77%
Prize: $100,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 925,875
Current Odds: 1 in 928,698.11
Change in Odds: -0.3%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5"?

The top prize you can win playing Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5 is $100,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5"?

The smallest prize for Goooalll! For The Win - $ 5 is FREE $5 TICKET.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.25.

How Are the Odds Calculated for New Jersey Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for New Jersey's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on New Jersey Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for New Jersey scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official New Jersey Lottery Website.

Related $5 New Jersey Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more New Jersey scratch-offs?


See Which New Jersey Scratch-Offs have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which New Jersey Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All New Jersey Scratch-Offs

;