Money Vault Bingo - $ 5

State: New Jersey
Last Updated: 10/15/2026 at 08:37AM EDT
Money Vault Bingo - $ 5 scratch-off from New Jersey Lottery

Image Credit: New Jersey State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Expected Value (EV): -$1.82

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.13

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 493.58

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 47,962.27

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 1,678,679.33

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,678,679.33 (36.23%)

Total $100,000 Prizes Remaining: 0 out of 3

Total $30,000 Prizes Remaining: 1 out of 3

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 9 out of 30

About "Money Vault Bingo - $ 5" Scratch-Off in New Jersey

The "Money Vault Bingo - $ 5" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in New Jersey. The price of a ticket is $5.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in Money Vault Bingo - $ 5 is -$1.82, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.13.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Money Vault Bingo - $ 5 are 1 in 493.58.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 47,962.27.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 1,678,679.33.

As of the last update on 10/15/2026 at 08:37AM EDT, approximately 36.23% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in New Jersey's Money Vault Bingo - $ 5 scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Money Vault Bingo - $ 5"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
FREE $5 TICKET135,03749,9861 in 34.311 in 33.582.11%
$5386,195141,6621 in 121 in 11.851.22%
$10328,117118,4291 in 14.121 in 14.17-0.39%
$20173,68561,3551 in 26.671 in 27.36-2.57%
$5084,24429,9871 in 54.991 in 55.98-1.8%
$755,2701,8641 in 879.091 in 900.58-2.45%
$1007,2032,4931 in 643.171 in 673.36-4.69%
$2002,0487161 in 2,262.11 in 2,344.52-3.64%
$40096321 in 48,258.131 in 52,458.73-8.7%
$5003631251 in 12,762.481 in 13,429.43-5.23%
$1,50063251 in 73,536.191 in 67,147.178.69%
$5,0003091 in 154,4261 in 186,519.93-20.78%
$30,000311 in 1,544,2601 in 1,678,679.33-8.7%
$100,000301 in 1,544,260—0%
Prize: FREE $5 TICKET
Total Prizes: 135,037
Prizes Remaining: 49,986
Starting Odds: 1 in 34.31
Current Odds: 1 in 33.58
Change in Odds: 2.11%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 386,195
Prizes Remaining: 141,662
Starting Odds: 1 in 12
Current Odds: 1 in 11.85
Change in Odds: 1.22%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 328,117
Prizes Remaining: 118,429
Starting Odds: 1 in 14.12
Current Odds: 1 in 14.17
Change in Odds: -0.39%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 173,685
Prizes Remaining: 61,355
Starting Odds: 1 in 26.67
Current Odds: 1 in 27.36
Change in Odds: -2.57%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 84,244
Prizes Remaining: 29,987
Starting Odds: 1 in 54.99
Current Odds: 1 in 55.98
Change in Odds: -1.8%
Prize: $75
Total Prizes: 5,270
Prizes Remaining: 1,864
Starting Odds: 1 in 879.09
Current Odds: 1 in 900.58
Change in Odds: -2.45%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 7,203
Prizes Remaining: 2,493
Starting Odds: 1 in 643.17
Current Odds: 1 in 673.36
Change in Odds: -4.69%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 2,048
Prizes Remaining: 716
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,262.1
Current Odds: 1 in 2,344.52
Change in Odds: -3.64%
Prize: $400
Total Prizes: 96
Prizes Remaining: 32
Starting Odds: 1 in 48,258.13
Current Odds: 1 in 52,458.73
Change in Odds: -8.7%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 363
Prizes Remaining: 125
Starting Odds: 1 in 12,762.48
Current Odds: 1 in 13,429.43
Change in Odds: -5.23%
Prize: $1,500
Total Prizes: 63
Prizes Remaining: 25
Starting Odds: 1 in 73,536.19
Current Odds: 1 in 67,147.17
Change in Odds: 8.69%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 30
Prizes Remaining: 9
Starting Odds: 1 in 154,426
Current Odds: 1 in 186,519.93
Change in Odds: -20.78%
Prize: $30,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,544,260
Current Odds: 1 in 1,678,679.33
Change in Odds: -8.7%
Prize: $100,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 0
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,544,260
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Money Vault Bingo - $ 5"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Money Vault Bingo - $ 5"?

The top prize you can win playing Money Vault Bingo - $ 5 is $100,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Money Vault Bingo - $ 5"?

The smallest prize for Money Vault Bingo - $ 5 is FREE $5 TICKET.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.13.

How Are the Odds Calculated for New Jersey Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for New Jersey's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on New Jersey Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for New Jersey scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official New Jersey Lottery Website.

Related $5 New Jersey Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more New Jersey scratch-offs?


See Which New Jersey Scratch-Offs have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which New Jersey Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All New Jersey Scratch-Offs

;