LOTERIA™ Super Grande!

State: New Mexico
Last Updated: 10/16/2026 at 08:52AM EDT
LOTERIA™ Super Grande! scratcher game from New Mexico Lottery

Image Credit: New Mexico State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.81

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 666.58

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 43,994.07

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 149,579.84

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 747,899.19 (74.59%)

Total $50000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $10000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 3

Total $5000 Prizes Remaining: 5 out of 5

About "LOTERIA™ Super Grande!" Scratcher Game in New Mexico

The "LOTERIA™ Super Grande!" scratcher game is one of the lottery options available in New Mexico. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.81.

The odds of winning at least $100 in LOTERIA™ Super Grande! are 1 in 666.58.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 43,994.07.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 149,579.84.

As of the last update on 10/16/2026 at 08:52AM EDT, approximately 74.59% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in New Mexico's LOTERIA™ Super Grande! scratcher game.

Prize Chart for "LOTERIA™ Super Grande!"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$5117,09588,1481 in 8.571 in 8.481%
$1066,91949,9191 in 151 in 14.980.12%
$1550,16536,9881 in 20.011 in 20.22-1.05%
$2016,72512,3221 in 60.011 in 60.7-1.14%
$305,0273,6671 in 199.651 in 203.95-2.16%
$403,3592,4351 in 298.791 in 307.15-2.8%
$502,3491,6981 in 427.251 in 440.46-3.09%
$1009977281 in 1,006.641 in 1,027.33-2.06%
$2004113021 in 2,441.91 in 2,476.49-1.42%
$500100751 in 10,036.21 in 9,971.990.64%
$10001071 in 100,3621 in 106,842.74-6.46%
$5000551 in 200,7241 in 149,579.8425.48%
$10000321 in 334,5401 in 373,949.59-11.78%
$50000331 in 334,5401 in 249,299.7325.48%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 117,095
Prizes Remaining: 88,148
Starting Odds: 1 in 8.57
Current Odds: 1 in 8.48
Change in Odds: 1%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 66,919
Prizes Remaining: 49,919
Starting Odds: 1 in 15
Current Odds: 1 in 14.98
Change in Odds: 0.12%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 50,165
Prizes Remaining: 36,988
Starting Odds: 1 in 20.01
Current Odds: 1 in 20.22
Change in Odds: -1.05%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 16,725
Prizes Remaining: 12,322
Starting Odds: 1 in 60.01
Current Odds: 1 in 60.7
Change in Odds: -1.14%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 5,027
Prizes Remaining: 3,667
Starting Odds: 1 in 199.65
Current Odds: 1 in 203.95
Change in Odds: -2.16%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 3,359
Prizes Remaining: 2,435
Starting Odds: 1 in 298.79
Current Odds: 1 in 307.15
Change in Odds: -2.8%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 2,349
Prizes Remaining: 1,698
Starting Odds: 1 in 427.25
Current Odds: 1 in 440.46
Change in Odds: -3.09%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 997
Prizes Remaining: 728
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,006.64
Current Odds: 1 in 1,027.33
Change in Odds: -2.06%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 411
Prizes Remaining: 302
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,441.9
Current Odds: 1 in 2,476.49
Change in Odds: -1.42%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 100
Prizes Remaining: 75
Starting Odds: 1 in 10,036.2
Current Odds: 1 in 9,971.99
Change in Odds: 0.64%
Prize: $1000
Total Prizes: 10
Prizes Remaining: 7
Starting Odds: 1 in 100,362
Current Odds: 1 in 106,842.74
Change in Odds: -6.46%
Prize: $5000
Total Prizes: 5
Prizes Remaining: 5
Starting Odds: 1 in 200,724
Current Odds: 1 in 149,579.84
Change in Odds: 25.48%
Prize: $10000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 334,540
Current Odds: 1 in 373,949.59
Change in Odds: -11.78%
Prize: $50000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 334,540
Current Odds: 1 in 249,299.73
Change in Odds: 25.48%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratcher Game Price of "LOTERIA™ Super Grande!"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "LOTERIA™ Super Grande!"?

The top prize you can win playing LOTERIA™ Super Grande! is $50000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "LOTERIA™ Super Grande!"?

The smallest prize for LOTERIA™ Super Grande! is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.81.

How Are the Odds Calculated for New Mexico Scratcher Games?

The odds and statistics for New Mexico's scratcher games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on New Mexico Lottery Scratcher Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for New Mexico scratcher games are sourced directly from The Official New Mexico Lottery Website.

Related $5 New Mexico Scratcher Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more New Mexico scratcher games?


See Which New Mexico Scratcher Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All New Mexico Scratcher Games

;