Red Hot Double Doubler

State: New Mexico
Last Updated: 10/09/2026 at 08:39AM EDT
Red Hot Double Doubler scratcher game from New Mexico Lottery

Image Credit: New Mexico State Lottery

Ticket Price: $1

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.95

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: N/A

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: N/A

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: N/A

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 412,859.7 (60.99%)

Total $1,000.00 Prizes Remaining: 5 out of 6

Total $500.00 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 8

Total $250.00 Prizes Remaining: 11 out of 18

About "Red Hot Double Doubler" Scratcher Game in New Mexico

The "Red Hot Double Doubler" scratcher game is one of the lottery options available in New Mexico. The price of a ticket is $1.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.95.

As of the last update on 10/09/2026 at 08:39AM EDT, approximately 60.99% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in New Mexico's Red Hot Double Doubler scratcher game.

Prize Chart for "Red Hot Double Doubler"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$1.0027,09616,8351 in 251 in 24.521.9%
$160,96637,6861 in 11.111 in 10.961.39%
$2.0018,06410,9201 in 37.51 in 37.81-0.82%
$4.0018,06410,7231 in 37.51 in 38.5-2.67%
$8.004,5162,6401 in 1501 in 156.39-4.26%
$10.004,5162,6011 in 1501 in 158.73-5.82%
$20.002,2581,2761 in 3001 in 323.56-7.85%
$40.006923821 in 978.91 in 1,080.78-10.41%
$50.004542701 in 1,492.071 in 1,529.11-2.48%
$100.0089531 in 7,611.241 in 7,789.81-2.35%
$250.0018111 in 37,633.331 in 37,532.70.27%
$500.00841 in 84,6751 in 103,214.93-21.9%
$1,000.00651 in 112,9001 in 82,571.9426.86%
Prize: $1.00
Total Prizes: 27,096
Prizes Remaining: 16,835
Starting Odds: 1 in 25
Current Odds: 1 in 24.52
Change in Odds: 1.9%
Prize: $1
Total Prizes: 60,966
Prizes Remaining: 37,686
Starting Odds: 1 in 11.11
Current Odds: 1 in 10.96
Change in Odds: 1.39%
Prize: $2.00
Total Prizes: 18,064
Prizes Remaining: 10,920
Starting Odds: 1 in 37.5
Current Odds: 1 in 37.81
Change in Odds: -0.82%
Prize: $4.00
Total Prizes: 18,064
Prizes Remaining: 10,723
Starting Odds: 1 in 37.5
Current Odds: 1 in 38.5
Change in Odds: -2.67%
Prize: $8.00
Total Prizes: 4,516
Prizes Remaining: 2,640
Starting Odds: 1 in 150
Current Odds: 1 in 156.39
Change in Odds: -4.26%
Prize: $10.00
Total Prizes: 4,516
Prizes Remaining: 2,601
Starting Odds: 1 in 150
Current Odds: 1 in 158.73
Change in Odds: -5.82%
Prize: $20.00
Total Prizes: 2,258
Prizes Remaining: 1,276
Starting Odds: 1 in 300
Current Odds: 1 in 323.56
Change in Odds: -7.85%
Prize: $40.00
Total Prizes: 692
Prizes Remaining: 382
Starting Odds: 1 in 978.9
Current Odds: 1 in 1,080.78
Change in Odds: -10.41%
Prize: $50.00
Total Prizes: 454
Prizes Remaining: 270
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,492.07
Current Odds: 1 in 1,529.11
Change in Odds: -2.48%
Prize: $100.00
Total Prizes: 89
Prizes Remaining: 53
Starting Odds: 1 in 7,611.24
Current Odds: 1 in 7,789.81
Change in Odds: -2.35%
Prize: $250.00
Total Prizes: 18
Prizes Remaining: 11
Starting Odds: 1 in 37,633.33
Current Odds: 1 in 37,532.7
Change in Odds: 0.27%
Prize: $500.00
Total Prizes: 8
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 84,675
Current Odds: 1 in 103,214.93
Change in Odds: -21.9%
Prize: $1,000.00
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 5
Starting Odds: 1 in 112,900
Current Odds: 1 in 82,571.94
Change in Odds: 26.86%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratcher Game Price of "Red Hot Double Doubler"?

Each ticket costs $1, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Red Hot Double Doubler"?

The top prize you can win playing Red Hot Double Doubler is $1,000.00.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Red Hot Double Doubler"?

The smallest prize for Red Hot Double Doubler is $1.00.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.95.

How Are the Odds Calculated for New Mexico Scratcher Games?

The odds and statistics for New Mexico's scratcher games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on New Mexico Lottery Scratcher Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for New Mexico scratcher games are sourced directly from The Official New Mexico Lottery Website.

Related $1 New Mexico Scratcher Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more New Mexico scratcher games?


See Which New Mexico Scratcher Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All New Mexico Scratcher Games

;