$75,000 Jackpot

State: Oregon
Last Updated: 10/23/2026 at 09:05AM EDT
$75,000 Jackpot scratch-it from Oregon Lottery

Image Credit: Oregon State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Expected Value (EV): -$3.08

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.8

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 92.48

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 27,342.27

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 246,080.4

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 246,080.4 (53.57%)

Total $75,000 Prizes Remaining: 1 out of 2

Total $2,500 Prizes Remaining: 8 out of 12

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 103 out of 155

About "$75,000 Jackpot" Scratch-it in Oregon

The "$75,000 Jackpot" scratch-it is one of the lottery options available in Oregon. The price of a ticket is $10.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in $75,000 Jackpot is -$3.08, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.8.

The odds of winning at least $100 in $75,000 Jackpot are 1 in 92.48.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 27,342.27.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 246,080.4.

As of the last update on 10/23/2026 at 09:05AM EDT, approximately 53.57% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Oregon's $75,000 Jackpot scratch-it.

Prize Chart for "$75,000 Jackpot"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$1041,83827,2511 in 91 in 9.03-0.33%
$2036,15123,3091 in 111 in 10.564.02%
$2511,4027,3321 in 331 in 33.56-1.7%
$504,1142,7061 in 921 in 90.941.15%
$752,3531,4991 in 1621 in 164.16-1.34%
$1002,9891,8851 in 1271 in 130.55-2.79%
$3001,0386641 in 3661 in 370.6-1.26%
$5001551031 in 2,4511 in 2,389.132.52%
$2,5001281 in 31,2501 in 30,760.051.57%
$75,000211 in 200,0001 in 246,080.4-23.04%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 41,838
Prizes Remaining: 27,251
Starting Odds: 1 in 9
Current Odds: 1 in 9.03
Change in Odds: -0.33%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 36,151
Prizes Remaining: 23,309
Starting Odds: 1 in 11
Current Odds: 1 in 10.56
Change in Odds: 4.02%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 11,402
Prizes Remaining: 7,332
Starting Odds: 1 in 33
Current Odds: 1 in 33.56
Change in Odds: -1.7%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 4,114
Prizes Remaining: 2,706
Starting Odds: 1 in 92
Current Odds: 1 in 90.94
Change in Odds: 1.15%
Prize: $75
Total Prizes: 2,353
Prizes Remaining: 1,499
Starting Odds: 1 in 162
Current Odds: 1 in 164.16
Change in Odds: -1.34%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 2,989
Prizes Remaining: 1,885
Starting Odds: 1 in 127
Current Odds: 1 in 130.55
Change in Odds: -2.79%
Prize: $300
Total Prizes: 1,038
Prizes Remaining: 664
Starting Odds: 1 in 366
Current Odds: 1 in 370.6
Change in Odds: -1.26%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 155
Prizes Remaining: 103
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,451
Current Odds: 1 in 2,389.13
Change in Odds: 2.52%
Prize: $2,500
Total Prizes: 12
Prizes Remaining: 8
Starting Odds: 1 in 31,250
Current Odds: 1 in 30,760.05
Change in Odds: 1.57%
Prize: $75,000
Total Prizes: 2
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 200,000
Current Odds: 1 in 246,080.4
Change in Odds: -23.04%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-it Price of "$75,000 Jackpot"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "$75,000 Jackpot"?

The top prize you can win playing $75,000 Jackpot is $75,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "$75,000 Jackpot"?

The smallest prize for $75,000 Jackpot is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.8.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Oregon Scratch-its?

The odds and statistics for Oregon's scratch-its are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Oregon Lottery Scratch-its, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Oregon scratch-its are sourced directly from The Official Oregon Lottery Website.

Related $10 Oregon Scratch-its Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Oregon scratch-its?


See Which Oregon Scratch-its Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Oregon Scratch-its

;