Cash Money

State: Oregon
Last Updated: 10/23/2026 at 09:06AM EDT
Cash Money scratch-it from Oregon Lottery

Image Credit: Oregon State Lottery

Ticket Price: $20

Expected Value (EV): -$5.27

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.57

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 29.97

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 20,986.53

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 199,372

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 398,744.01 (90.22%)

Total $100,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 2

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 17 out of 17

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 2,609 out of 2,762

About "Cash Money" Scratch-it in Oregon

The "Cash Money" scratch-it is one of the lottery options available in Oregon. The price of a ticket is $20.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in Cash Money is -$5.27, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.57.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Cash Money are 1 in 29.97.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 20,986.53.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 199,372.

As of the last update on 10/23/2026 at 09:06AM EDT, approximately 90.22% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Oregon's Cash Money scratch-it.

Prize Chart for "Cash Money"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$2042,40839,9011 in 101 in 9.990.07%
$2529,70727,9231 in 141 in 14.28-2%
$3012,71011,9551 in 331 in 33.35-1.07%
$4012,76611,9811 in 331 in 33.28-0.85%
$503,4283,2361 in 1241 in 123.220.63%
$753,6013,3931 in 1181 in 117.520.41%
$1005,9225,5571 in 721 in 71.760.34%
$1502,4732,3411 in 1721 in 170.330.97%
$2502,9732,7781 in 1431 in 143.54-0.38%
$5002,7622,6091 in 1541 in 152.830.76%
$1,00017171 in 24,3901 in 23,455.533.83%
$100,000221 in 200,0001 in 199,3720.31%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 42,408
Prizes Remaining: 39,901
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 9.99
Change in Odds: 0.07%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 29,707
Prizes Remaining: 27,923
Starting Odds: 1 in 14
Current Odds: 1 in 14.28
Change in Odds: -2%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 12,710
Prizes Remaining: 11,955
Starting Odds: 1 in 33
Current Odds: 1 in 33.35
Change in Odds: -1.07%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 12,766
Prizes Remaining: 11,981
Starting Odds: 1 in 33
Current Odds: 1 in 33.28
Change in Odds: -0.85%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 3,428
Prizes Remaining: 3,236
Starting Odds: 1 in 124
Current Odds: 1 in 123.22
Change in Odds: 0.63%
Prize: $75
Total Prizes: 3,601
Prizes Remaining: 3,393
Starting Odds: 1 in 118
Current Odds: 1 in 117.52
Change in Odds: 0.41%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 5,922
Prizes Remaining: 5,557
Starting Odds: 1 in 72
Current Odds: 1 in 71.76
Change in Odds: 0.34%
Prize: $150
Total Prizes: 2,473
Prizes Remaining: 2,341
Starting Odds: 1 in 172
Current Odds: 1 in 170.33
Change in Odds: 0.97%
Prize: $250
Total Prizes: 2,973
Prizes Remaining: 2,778
Starting Odds: 1 in 143
Current Odds: 1 in 143.54
Change in Odds: -0.38%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 2,762
Prizes Remaining: 2,609
Starting Odds: 1 in 154
Current Odds: 1 in 152.83
Change in Odds: 0.76%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 17
Prizes Remaining: 17
Starting Odds: 1 in 24,390
Current Odds: 1 in 23,455.53
Change in Odds: 3.83%
Prize: $100,000
Total Prizes: 2
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 200,000
Current Odds: 1 in 199,372
Change in Odds: 0.31%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-it Price of "Cash Money"?

Each ticket costs $20, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Cash Money"?

The top prize you can win playing Cash Money is $100,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Cash Money"?

The smallest prize for Cash Money is $20.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.57.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Oregon Scratch-its?

The odds and statistics for Oregon's scratch-its are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Oregon Lottery Scratch-its, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Oregon scratch-its are sourced directly from The Official Oregon Lottery Website.

Related $20 Oregon Scratch-its Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Oregon scratch-its?


See Which Oregon Scratch-its Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Oregon Scratch-its

;