HOLIDAY CASH

State: Rhode Island
Last Updated: 10/13/2026 at 08:27AM EDT
HOLIDAY CASH instant game from Rhode Island Lottery

Image Credit: Rhode Island State Lottery

Ticket Price: $1

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.54

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 5,453.78

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: N/A

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: N/A

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 839,881.84 (99.95%)

Total $250 Prizes Remaining: 49 out of 49

Total $100 Prizes Remaining: 105 out of 105

Total $50 Prizes Remaining: 391 out of 392

About "HOLIDAY CASH" Instant Game in Rhode Island

The "HOLIDAY CASH" instant game is one of the lottery options available in Rhode Island. The price of a ticket is $1.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.54.

The odds of winning at least $100 in HOLIDAY CASH are 1 in 5,453.78.

As of the last update on 10/13/2026 at 08:27AM EDT, approximately 99.95% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Rhode Island's HOLIDAY CASH instant game.

Prize Chart for "HOLIDAY CASH"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$175,60875,5751 in 11.111 in 11.110%
$248,30148,2701 in 17.41 in 17.4-0.02%
$319,59319,5851 in 42.891 in 42.880.01%
$525,89425,8841 in 32.451 in 32.450.01%
$109,8049,8011 in 85.711 in 85.690.02%
$153,7903,7891 in 221.711 in 221.660.02%
$201,5471,5471 in 543.171 in 542.910.05%
$503923911 in 2,143.561 in 2,148.04-0.21%
$1001051051 in 8,002.641 in 7,998.870.05%
$25049491 in 17,148.511 in 17,140.450.05%
Prize: $1
Total Prizes: 75,608
Prizes Remaining: 75,575
Starting Odds: 1 in 11.11
Current Odds: 1 in 11.11
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 48,301
Prizes Remaining: 48,270
Starting Odds: 1 in 17.4
Current Odds: 1 in 17.4
Change in Odds: -0.02%
Prize: $3
Total Prizes: 19,593
Prizes Remaining: 19,585
Starting Odds: 1 in 42.89
Current Odds: 1 in 42.88
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 25,894
Prizes Remaining: 25,884
Starting Odds: 1 in 32.45
Current Odds: 1 in 32.45
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 9,804
Prizes Remaining: 9,801
Starting Odds: 1 in 85.71
Current Odds: 1 in 85.69
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 3,790
Prizes Remaining: 3,789
Starting Odds: 1 in 221.71
Current Odds: 1 in 221.66
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 1,547
Prizes Remaining: 1,547
Starting Odds: 1 in 543.17
Current Odds: 1 in 542.91
Change in Odds: 0.05%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 392
Prizes Remaining: 391
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,143.56
Current Odds: 1 in 2,148.04
Change in Odds: -0.21%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 105
Prizes Remaining: 105
Starting Odds: 1 in 8,002.64
Current Odds: 1 in 7,998.87
Change in Odds: 0.05%
Prize: $250
Total Prizes: 49
Prizes Remaining: 49
Starting Odds: 1 in 17,148.51
Current Odds: 1 in 17,140.45
Change in Odds: 0.05%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Game Price of "HOLIDAY CASH"?

Each ticket costs $1, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "HOLIDAY CASH"?

The top prize you can win playing HOLIDAY CASH is $250.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "HOLIDAY CASH"?

The smallest prize for HOLIDAY CASH is $1.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.54.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Rhode Island Instant Games?

The odds and statistics for Rhode Island's instant games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Rhode Island Lottery Instant Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Rhode Island instant games are sourced directly from The Official Rhode Island Lottery Website.

Related $1 Rhode Island Instant Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Rhode Island instant games?


See Which Rhode Island Instant Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Rhode Island Instant Games

;