HOLIDAY BUCKS

State: Rhode Island
Last Updated: 10/13/2026 at 08:27AM EDT
HOLIDAY BUCKS instant game from Rhode Island Lottery

Image Credit: Rhode Island State Lottery

Ticket Price: $2

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.82

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 2,098.98

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: N/A

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: N/A

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 503,754.86 (99.94%)

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 36 out of 36

Total $200 Prizes Remaining: 72 out of 72

Total $100 Prizes Remaining: 132 out of 132

About "HOLIDAY BUCKS" Instant Game in Rhode Island

The "HOLIDAY BUCKS" instant game is one of the lottery options available in Rhode Island. The price of a ticket is $2.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.82.

The odds of winning at least $100 in HOLIDAY BUCKS are 1 in 2,098.98.

As of the last update on 10/13/2026 at 08:27AM EDT, approximately 99.94% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Rhode Island's HOLIDAY BUCKS instant game.

Prize Chart for "HOLIDAY BUCKS"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$246,60846,5781 in 10.811 in 10.82-0.01%
$432,77132,7521 in 15.381 in 15.38-0%
$532,13232,1151 in 15.691 in 15.690%
$1013,23013,2271 in 38.11 in 38.090.03%
$153,1523,1501 in 159.911 in 159.92-0.01%
$203,1473,1451 in 160.161 in 160.18-0.01%
$506666661 in 756.811 in 756.390.06%
$1001321321 in 3,818.441 in 3,816.320.06%
$20072721 in 7,000.471 in 6,996.60.06%
$50036361 in 14,000.941 in 13,993.190.06%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 46,608
Prizes Remaining: 46,578
Starting Odds: 1 in 10.81
Current Odds: 1 in 10.82
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $4
Total Prizes: 32,771
Prizes Remaining: 32,752
Starting Odds: 1 in 15.38
Current Odds: 1 in 15.38
Change in Odds: -0%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 32,132
Prizes Remaining: 32,115
Starting Odds: 1 in 15.69
Current Odds: 1 in 15.69
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 13,230
Prizes Remaining: 13,227
Starting Odds: 1 in 38.1
Current Odds: 1 in 38.09
Change in Odds: 0.03%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 3,152
Prizes Remaining: 3,150
Starting Odds: 1 in 159.91
Current Odds: 1 in 159.92
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 3,147
Prizes Remaining: 3,145
Starting Odds: 1 in 160.16
Current Odds: 1 in 160.18
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 666
Prizes Remaining: 666
Starting Odds: 1 in 756.81
Current Odds: 1 in 756.39
Change in Odds: 0.06%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 132
Prizes Remaining: 132
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,818.44
Current Odds: 1 in 3,816.32
Change in Odds: 0.06%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 72
Prizes Remaining: 72
Starting Odds: 1 in 7,000.47
Current Odds: 1 in 6,996.6
Change in Odds: 0.06%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 36
Prizes Remaining: 36
Starting Odds: 1 in 14,000.94
Current Odds: 1 in 13,993.19
Change in Odds: 0.06%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Game Price of "HOLIDAY BUCKS"?

Each ticket costs $2, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "HOLIDAY BUCKS"?

The top prize you can win playing HOLIDAY BUCKS is $500.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "HOLIDAY BUCKS"?

The smallest prize for HOLIDAY BUCKS is $2.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.82.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Rhode Island Instant Games?

The odds and statistics for Rhode Island's instant games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Rhode Island Lottery Instant Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Rhode Island instant games are sourced directly from The Official Rhode Island Lottery Website.

Related $2 Rhode Island Instant Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Rhode Island instant games?


See Which Rhode Island Instant Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Rhode Island Instant Games

;