HOLIDAY WISHES

State: Rhode Island
Last Updated: 10/13/2026 at 08:27AM EDT
HOLIDAY WISHES instant game from Rhode Island Lottery

Image Credit: Rhode Island State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.49

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 975.28

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 48,547.06

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: N/A

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 436,923.57 (99.92%)

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 9 out of 9

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 32 out of 32

Total $100 Prizes Remaining: 407 out of 407

About "HOLIDAY WISHES" Instant Game in Rhode Island

The "HOLIDAY WISHES" instant game is one of the lottery options available in Rhode Island. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.49.

The odds of winning at least $100 in HOLIDAY WISHES are 1 in 975.28.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 48,547.06.

As of the last update on 10/13/2026 at 08:27AM EDT, approximately 99.92% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Rhode Island's HOLIDAY WISHES instant game.

Prize Chart for "HOLIDAY WISHES"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$551,32451,2881 in 8.521 in 8.520.01%
$1028,39228,3741 in 15.41 in 15.40.01%
$1519,65619,6381 in 22.251 in 22.25-0.02%
$2016,38016,3631 in 26.691 in 26.7-0.03%
$256,0676,0621 in 72.071 in 72.08-0.01%
$503,0213,0201 in 144.741 in 144.680.04%
$1004074071 in 1,074.341 in 1,073.520.08%
$50032321 in 13,664.221 in 13,653.860.08%
$1,000991 in 48,583.91 in 48,547.060.08%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 51,324
Prizes Remaining: 51,288
Starting Odds: 1 in 8.52
Current Odds: 1 in 8.52
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 28,392
Prizes Remaining: 28,374
Starting Odds: 1 in 15.4
Current Odds: 1 in 15.4
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 19,656
Prizes Remaining: 19,638
Starting Odds: 1 in 22.25
Current Odds: 1 in 22.25
Change in Odds: -0.02%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 16,380
Prizes Remaining: 16,363
Starting Odds: 1 in 26.69
Current Odds: 1 in 26.7
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 6,067
Prizes Remaining: 6,062
Starting Odds: 1 in 72.07
Current Odds: 1 in 72.08
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 3,021
Prizes Remaining: 3,020
Starting Odds: 1 in 144.74
Current Odds: 1 in 144.68
Change in Odds: 0.04%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 407
Prizes Remaining: 407
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,074.34
Current Odds: 1 in 1,073.52
Change in Odds: 0.08%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 32
Prizes Remaining: 32
Starting Odds: 1 in 13,664.22
Current Odds: 1 in 13,653.86
Change in Odds: 0.08%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 9
Prizes Remaining: 9
Starting Odds: 1 in 48,583.9
Current Odds: 1 in 48,547.06
Change in Odds: 0.08%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Game Price of "HOLIDAY WISHES"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "HOLIDAY WISHES"?

The top prize you can win playing HOLIDAY WISHES is $1,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "HOLIDAY WISHES"?

The smallest prize for HOLIDAY WISHES is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.49.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Rhode Island Instant Games?

The odds and statistics for Rhode Island's instant games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Rhode Island Lottery Instant Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Rhode Island instant games are sourced directly from The Official Rhode Island Lottery Website.

Related $5 Rhode Island Instant Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Rhode Island instant games?


See Which Rhode Island Instant Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Rhode Island Instant Games

;