Blackjack #2351

State: Virginia
Last Updated: 08/24/2026 at 09:51AM EDT
Blackjack #2351 scratcher game from Virginia Lottery

Image Credit: Virginia State Lottery

Ticket Price: $1

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.69

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 4,535.28

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 120,346.99

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: N/A

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 6,739,431.51 (81.1%)

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 56 out of 68

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 55 out of 70

Total $100 Prizes Remaining: 1,375 out of 1,738

About "Blackjack #2351" Scratcher Game in Virginia

The "Blackjack #2351" scratcher game is one of the lottery options available in Virginia. The price of a ticket is $1.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.69.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Blackjack #2351 are 1 in 4,535.28.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 120,346.99.

As of the last update on 08/24/2026 at 09:51AM EDT, approximately 81.1% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Virginia's Blackjack #2351 scratcher game.

Prize Chart for "Blackjack #2351"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$1903,475736,9211 in 9.21 in 9.150.58%
$2436,042352,8701 in 19.061 in 19.1-0.21%
$3103,91583,8031 in 79.971 in 80.42-0.56%
$483,07266,8981 in 100.041 in 100.74-0.7%
$5114,08391,5621 in 72.851 in 73.61-1.04%
$1093,50474,7741 in 88.881 in 90.13-1.41%
$2031,16124,8171 in 266.691 in 271.57-1.83%
$504,8213,8481 in 1,723.81 in 1,751.41-1.6%
$1001,7381,3751 in 4,781.611 in 4,901.4-2.51%
$50070551 in 118,720.581 in 122,535.12-3.21%
$1,00068561 in 122,212.361 in 120,346.991.53%
Prize: $1
Total Prizes: 903,475
Prizes Remaining: 736,921
Starting Odds: 1 in 9.2
Current Odds: 1 in 9.15
Change in Odds: 0.58%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 436,042
Prizes Remaining: 352,870
Starting Odds: 1 in 19.06
Current Odds: 1 in 19.1
Change in Odds: -0.21%
Prize: $3
Total Prizes: 103,915
Prizes Remaining: 83,803
Starting Odds: 1 in 79.97
Current Odds: 1 in 80.42
Change in Odds: -0.56%
Prize: $4
Total Prizes: 83,072
Prizes Remaining: 66,898
Starting Odds: 1 in 100.04
Current Odds: 1 in 100.74
Change in Odds: -0.7%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 114,083
Prizes Remaining: 91,562
Starting Odds: 1 in 72.85
Current Odds: 1 in 73.61
Change in Odds: -1.04%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 93,504
Prizes Remaining: 74,774
Starting Odds: 1 in 88.88
Current Odds: 1 in 90.13
Change in Odds: -1.41%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 31,161
Prizes Remaining: 24,817
Starting Odds: 1 in 266.69
Current Odds: 1 in 271.57
Change in Odds: -1.83%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 4,821
Prizes Remaining: 3,848
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,723.8
Current Odds: 1 in 1,751.41
Change in Odds: -1.6%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 1,738
Prizes Remaining: 1,375
Starting Odds: 1 in 4,781.61
Current Odds: 1 in 4,901.4
Change in Odds: -2.51%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 70
Prizes Remaining: 55
Starting Odds: 1 in 118,720.58
Current Odds: 1 in 122,535.12
Change in Odds: -3.21%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 68
Prizes Remaining: 56
Starting Odds: 1 in 122,212.36
Current Odds: 1 in 120,346.99
Change in Odds: 1.53%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratcher Game Price of "Blackjack #2351"?

Each ticket costs $1, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Blackjack #2351"?

The top prize you can win playing Blackjack #2351 is $1,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Blackjack #2351"?

The smallest prize for Blackjack #2351 is $1.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.69.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Virginia Scratcher Games?

The odds and statistics for Virginia's scratcher games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Virginia Lottery Scratcher Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Virginia scratcher games are sourced directly from The Official Virginia Lottery Website.

Related $1 Virginia Scratcher Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Virginia scratcher games?


See Which Virginia Scratcher Games have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Virginia Scratcher Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Virginia Scratcher Games

;